Difference between revisions of "Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scrappy-Doo]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scrappy-Doo]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snuffles]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 18:56, 21 April 2021
Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration | |
---|---|
Promo image. | |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Release date | July 17, 1989 |
Run time | 94 minutes |
Starring | Tony Danza (Host) Annie Potts (Co-host) Whoopi Goldberg Betty White Sammy Davis, Jr. Tommy Lasorda Jonathan Winters Phyllis Diller Valerie Harper Shari Belafonte Joe Ferguson Tiffany Henry Corden Greg Burson Don Messick Mel Blanc George O'Hanlon Greg Berg Casey Kasem John Stephenson Jean Vander Pyl Penny Singleton |
Producer(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Marshall Flaum |
Director(s) | Marshall Flaum |
Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration is an American live-action/animated television special which premiered in July 17, 1989 on TNT. It was written and directed by Marshall Flaum.
The special was a celebration between the partnership of William Hanna and Joesph Barbera.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Instruments
Vehicles
- Ruff and Reddy's scooter