Difference between revisions of "Scooby-Doo and Guess Who?"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
| "[[The Dreaded Remake of Jekyll & Hyde!]]" | | "[[The Dreaded Remake of Jekyll & Hyde!]]" | ||
| 2x13 | | 2x13 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Total Jeopardy!]]" | | "[[Total Jeopardy!]]" | ||
| | | 2x14 | ||
| November 13, 2020 | | November 13, 2020 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[The Lost Soles of Jungle River!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Tao of Scoob!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Returning of the Key King!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Cher, Scooby, and the Sargasso Sea!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Lost Mines of Kilimanjaro!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Scooby-Doo and the Sky Town Cool School]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Legend of the Gold Microphone!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Falling Star Man!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Dark Diner of Route 66!]]" | |||
| 2x?? | |||
| TBA | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:30, 15 February 2021
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? | |
---|---|
Title card. | |
Created by | Chris Bailey |
Network | Boomerang VSOD |
Production company | Warner Bros. Animation |
Original release | June 27, 2019-ongoing |
Starring | Frank Welker Matthew Lillard Grey Griffin Kate Micucci |
Executive producer(s) | Sam Register |
Producer(s) | Chris Bailey |
Writer(s) | Michael Ryan |
Director(s) | Frank Paur Mike Milo Sean Bishop |
Series navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? is an American animated mystery-comedy TV series produced by Warner Bros. Animation for the Boomerang VSOD service. It began in 2019, intending to run for 52 episodes. It is the thirteenth Scooby-Doo series after Scooby-Doo, Where Are You!
In an homage to the second series The New Scooby-Doo Movies, Mystery Incorporated solves mysteries each episode with a real-life (sometimes questionably) contemporary celebrity voicing themselves, as well as Warner Bros.-owned characters such as Steve Urkel from the live-action sitcom Family Matters, DC Comics superheroes, Batman, Wonder Woman, and the Flash, and the cast of Hanna-Barbera's Magilla Gorilla and The Funky Phantom.
Production
Development
Music
Episodes
Cast
- Frank Welker as Scooby-Doo and Fred Jones
- Matthew Lillard as Shaggy Rogers
- Grey Griffin as Daphne Blake
- Kate Micucci as Velma Dinkley
Celebrity guests
- Chris Paul
- Wanda Sykes
- Ricky Gervais
- Penn Jillette
- Teller
- Jaleel White
- Jim Gaffigan
- Weird Al Yankovic
- Sia
- Kenan Thompson
- Whoopi Goldberg
- Mark Hamill
- George Takei
- Halsey
- Steve Buscemi
- Jeff Dunham
- Darci Lynne Farmer
- Maddie Ziegler
- Jeff Foxworthy
- Malcolm McDowell
- Christian Slater
- Bill Nye
- Neil deGrasse Tyson
- Kacey Musgraves
- Morgan Freeman
- Kristen Schaal
- Joey Chesnut
- Gigi Hadid
- Alton Brown
- Tim Gunn
- Tara Lipinski
- Chloe Kim
- Laila Ali
- Liza Koshy
- Macklemore
- Sandy Duncan
- Alex Trebek
- Jason Sudeikis
- Lucy Lui
- Sean Astin
- Cher
- Jessica Biel
- Billy Dee Williams