Difference between revisions of "Everyone"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
|||
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Everyone from MetLife.png|300px| | {{Infobox short | ||
"'''Everyone'''" is a [[MetLife]] commercial that aired during the [[ | |image= [[File:Everyone from MetLife.png|300px]] | ||
|caption= | |||
|prodno= | |||
|premiere= [[2012]] | |||
|run_time= 30 seconds | |||
|cast= N/A | |||
|music= | |||
|writers= | |||
|directors= | |||
|art_director= | |||
}} | |||
"'''Everyone'''" is a [[MetLife]] commercial that aired during the [[2012]] Super Bowl. | |||
This commercial featured many of [[Hanna-Barbera]]'s properties that [[Warner Bros.| | This commercial featured many of [[Hanna-Barbera]]'s properties that [[Warner Bros. Animation|Warner Bros.]] owned, alongside many other characters such as ''Peanuts'' characters, ''Rocky and Bullwinkle'' and ''[[Looney Tunes]]''. | ||
==Detailed summary== | ==Detailed summary== | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
Line 38: | Line 48: | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Atom Ant]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Atom Ant (character)|Atom Ant]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Casper]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 87: | Line 97: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Rudy | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Rudy | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Wally | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jane Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Judy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Elroy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Marvin the Martian | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Mr. Peabody | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Sherman | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Richie Rich]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daphne Blake]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Spacely]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator (character)|Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Gossamer | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw (character)|Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Baba Looey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[The Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Slag Brothers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ranger Smith]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Rosie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Optimus Prime | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Underdog | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Beegle Beagle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Droopy (character)|Droopy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Penelope Pitstop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Gruesome Twosome|Big Gruesome]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Gruesome Twosome|Little Gruesome]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bingo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Drooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fleegle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snorky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Harry the Hypnotist|Ghost Clown]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Carswell|Creeper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[John Simms|Witch Doctor]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Snoopy | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
* | * [[Earth]] | ||
** Field | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
* | * | ||
Line 100: | Line 245: | ||
==Behind the scenes== | ==Behind the scenes== | ||
* | * | ||
==Errors== | ==Errors== | ||
* [[Doggie Daddy]] is | * [[Doggie Daddy]] is wearing an early ''[[Yo, Yogi!]]'' outfit, despite the other characters being based off of the original versions. | ||
==References== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
[[Category:2012]] | |||
[[Category:Commercials]] |
Revision as of 09:02, 21 April 2024
Everyone | |
---|---|
Premiere date | 2012 |
Run time | 30 seconds |
Starring | N/A |
"Everyone" is a MetLife commercial that aired during the 2012 Super Bowl.
This commercial featured many of Hanna-Barbera's properties that Warner Bros. owned, alongside many other characters such as Peanuts characters, Rocky and Bullwinkle and Looney Tunes.
Detailed summary
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- Field
Objects
Vehicles
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
- Doggie Daddy is wearing an early Yo, Yogi! outfit, despite the other characters being based off of the original versions.