Difference between revisions of "Lady Danjjer: Is It Wrong to Long for Kabong?"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bobbie Louie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ulka Simone Mohanty]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Georgie Kidder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul F. Thompkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Touché Turtle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Maw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bristlehound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hadji]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Muttley]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Klunk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Fajer Al-Kaisi | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Granny Sweet]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Grace Helbig | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fleegle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Drooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bingo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snorky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Benny the Ball]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brain]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 19:04, 18 March 2022
Lady Danjjer: Is It Wrong to Long for Kabong? | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | March 17, 2022 |
Writer(s) | Hannah Ayoubi |
Director(s) | Ian Wasseluk |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Lady Danjjer: Is it Wrong to Long for Kabong" is the twelfth episode of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on March 17, 2022 on HBO Max. It was written by Hannah Ayoubi, and directed by Ian Wasseluk.
Jabberjaw becomes a villain so she can get a kiss from El Kabong.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: March 17, 2022 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- Loopy's first kiss was with Muttley, who was apparently a bad kisser and his laugh annoyed her.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|