Difference between revisions of "Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Memorable quotes== | ==Memorable quotes== | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jerry Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Greg Burson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tom Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Greg Burson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Corden]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Greg Burson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Barney Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mel Blanc]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[John Stephenson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dick Dastardly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Muttley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ruff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Casey Kasem]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peebles Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Baba Looey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Greg Berg]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George O'Hanlon]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jane Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Penny Singleton]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Elroy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Judy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Astro]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Greg Berg | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| John Stephenson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo-Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Smurfette]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lucille Bliss]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Papa Smurf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brainy Smurf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Danny Goldman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blabber Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Line 24: | Line 135: | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
* none | * none | ||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
===Development=== | ===Development=== |
Revision as of 20:24, 31 January 2021
Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration | |
---|---|
Promo image. | |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Release date | July 17, 1989 |
Run time | 94 minutes |
Starring | Tony Danza (Host) Annie Potts (Co-host) Whoopi Goldberg Betty White Sammy Davis, Jr. Tommy Lasorda Jonathan Winters Phyllis Diller Valerie Harper Shari Belafonte Joe Ferguson Tiffany Henry Corden Greg Burson Don Messick Mel Blanc George O'Hanlon Greg Berg Casey Kasem John Stephenson Jean Vander Pyl Penny Singleton |
Producer(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Marshall Flaum |
Director(s) | Marshall Flaum |
Hanna-Barbera's 50th: A Yabba Dabba Doo Celebration is a American live-action/animated television special which premiered in July 17, 1989 on TNT.
The special was a celebration between the partnership of William Hanna and Joesph Barbera.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
- none