Difference between revisions of "Yogi's Mid-Life Crisis"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Boo Boo's mother is referred to as "Boo Boo's Mama" in the credits, so I thought it would be funny to call her that in the character list.) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Boo Boo's Mama (voice only) | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Ulka Simone Mohanty]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Angelique Perrin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bobbie Louie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jenny Lorenzo]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Granny Sweet]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bristlehound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy Divey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Benny the Ball]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Ulka Simone Mohanty | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Dana Snyder | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jenny Lorenzo | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[So-So]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brain]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Maw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ranger Smith]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tinker]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Touché Turtle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yippee]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yahooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 03:51, 19 March 2022
Yogi's Mid-Life Crisis | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | March 17, 2022 |
Writer(s) | Yotam Perel |
Director(s) | Careen Ingle |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Yogi's Midlife Crisis" is the fifteenth episode of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on March 17, 2022 on HBO Max. It was written by Yotam Perel, and directed by Careen Ingle.
Yogi starts a band to get over his midlife crisis but things take a turn when Squiddly takes the mic.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: March 17, 2022 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|