Difference between revisions of "The Sea Monster of Jellystone Cove"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|title_card= [[File:JS 117 title card.png|300px]] | |title_card= [[File:JS 117 title card.png|300px]] | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''"The Sea Monster of Jellystone Cove"''' is the | '''"The Sea Monster of Jellystone Cove"''' is the twenty seventh episode of ''[[Jellystone!]]'' season one. It aired on [[March 17]], [[2022]] on [[HBO Max]]. It was written by [[Ian Mutchler]], and directed by [[Aaron Austin]]. | ||
Jabber and Loopy disguise themselves as seaweed monsters in order to scare everyone off. | Jabber and Loopy disguise themselves as seaweed monsters in order to scare everyone off. | ||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ulka Simone Mohanty]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ulka Simone Mohanty]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul F. Tompkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hadji]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bobbie Louie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Maw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy Divey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ruff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Grace Helbig | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brain]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Benny the Ball]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Frankel]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cavey Jr.]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tinker]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Great Gazoo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[So-So]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kwicky Koala]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Paul F. Tompkins | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ranger Smith]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Andrew Frankel | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Moby Dick]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Paul F. Tompkins | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 42: | Line 189: | ||
** [[United States]] | ** [[United States]] | ||
*** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | *** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | ||
**** [[Magilla's]] | |||
**** [[Jellystone Hall]] | |||
**** [[Jellystone Cove]] | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== |
Revision as of 12:02, 4 April 2022
The Sea Monster of Jellystone Cove | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | March 17, 2022 |
Writer(s) | Ian Mutchler |
Director(s) | Aaron Austin |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Sea Monster of Jellystone Cove" is the twenty seventh episode of Jellystone! season one. It aired on March 17, 2022 on HBO Max. It was written by Ian Mutchler, and directed by Aaron Austin.
Jabber and Loopy disguise themselves as seaweed monsters in order to scare everyone off.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Snagglepuss: I'm haunted enough by my own thoughts, okay?
Snagglepuss: I'm terrified of commitment. I gotta get the heck outta here!
Huckleberry: Kissing leads to marriage, and I can't go through it a fourth time!
Characters
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: March 17, 2022 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- This is the first time Magilla got hit in the head by a coconut after "A Coconut to Remember."
- The Teen Angels, the stars of Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels, have been updated to the Young Adult Angels.
Errors
- Squiddly and Bobbie Louie's swimsuits change during the mayor's speech at the park.
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Spanish | El Monstro de Vaia Jellystone | The Sea Monster of Jellystone |