Difference between revisions of "Everyone"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Errors) |
|||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Richie Rich]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Richie Rich]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daphne Blake]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Spacely]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 09:34, 3 September 2022
Everyone | |
---|---|
Premiere date | 2012 |
Run time | 0:30 |
Starring | N/A |
"Everyone" is a MetLife commercial that aired during the 2012 Super Bowl.
This commercial featured many of Hanna-Barbera's properties that WB owned alongside many other characters such as Peanuts characters, Rocky and Bullwinkle and Looney Tunes.
Detailed summary
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Field
Objects
Vehicles
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
- Doggie Daddy is wearing his Yo, Yogi! outfit, despite the other characters being based off of the original versions.