Difference between revisions of "A Fish Sticky Situation"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hustle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hair Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yappee]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yahooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boogie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bump]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 05:55, 25 October 2021
A Fish Sticky Situation | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Ian Mutchler |
Director(s) | Aaron Austin |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 110A title card.png |
"A Fish Sticky Situation" is the tenth episode (part one) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on HBO Max. It was written by Ian Mutchler, and directed by Aaron Austin.
Top Cat and his gang sell expired fish sticks to nearly everyone in town, which causes them to turn into fish-headed zombies.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- The expiration date on the fish sticks crate is ironically the release date of the Top Cat Begins film.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|