Difference between revisions of "Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 11"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Characters=== | ===Characters=== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Elroy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Rosie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Judy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Purple Pluto Gang|Purple Pluto Gang member #1]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Joe (The Toys from Tomorrow)|Joe]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Purple Pluto Gang|Purple Pluto Gang member #2]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Laff-A-Lympics characters|Man on TV]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jane Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Laff-A-Lympics characters|Robo-Sentry]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mumbly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dread Baron]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blabber Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magic Rabbit]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daisy Mayhem]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dastardly Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dynomutt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Junior Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Great Fondoo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dirty Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blue Falcon]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Laff-A-Lympics characters|Factory guard]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Laff-A-Lympics characters|Police department chief]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Astro]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 31: | Line 172: | ||
* The [[Purple Pluto Gang]] | * The [[Purple Pluto Gang]] | ||
===Locations=== | ===Locations=== | ||
* [[Earth]] | |||
** [[Orbit City]] | |||
*** [[Jetson residence]] | |||
*** [[Parsley, Sage and Rosemary Time Machines]] | |||
** ''[[Laff-A-Lympics]]'' stadium | |||
===Objects=== | ===Objects=== | ||
* Skateboards | |||
* Superslip | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
* none | |||
==Production== | ==Production== |
Revision as of 23:20, 22 January 2023
Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 11 | |
---|---|
Cover. | |
Publication date | January 1, 1979 |
Page count | 31 |
Writers | Mark Evanier |
Drawn by | Jack Manning |
Inked by | Scott Shaw |
Lettered by | Art Cappello |
Issue navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
Laff-A-Lympics Issue 11 is a comic published by Marvel Comics in 1979. It was written by Mark Evanier and drawn by Roman Arambula.
For "The Toys from Tomorrow"
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Skateboards
- Superslip
Vehicles
- none