Difference between revisions of "Yogi's Ark Lark"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| John Stephenson | |style="background-color:#clear"| John Stephenson | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Walker Edmiston]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mildred (Yogi's Ark Lark)|Mildred]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mildred (Yogi's Ark Lark)|Mildred]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 140: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Joe (Yogi's Ark Lark)|Joe]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Joe (Yogi's Ark Lark)|Joe]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Allan Melvin | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Allan Melvin | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Moby Dick]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secert Squirrel]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spook]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 00:51, 17 January 2021
Yogi's Ark Lark | |
---|---|
Title card. | |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Distributor | Warner Home Video |
Release date | September 16, 1972 |
Run time | 45 minutes |
Starring | Daws Butler Henry Corden Walker Edmiston Allan Melvin Don Messick John Stephenson Jean Vander Pyl Lennie Weinrib |
Producer(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Bob Ogle Dick Robbins |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Series navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Yogi's Ark Lark is a 1972 TV movie produced by Hanna-Barbera productions.
Yogi and his gang build a flying ark to sail off and find "the perfect place" after their own homes were filled up with trash. But at the same time, they have trouble finding one.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters