Difference between revisions of "Sha-zogi"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
|premiere= [[February 22]], [[2024]] | |premiere= [[February 22]], [[2024]] | ||
|run_time= | |run_time= | ||
|cast= [[Jeff Bergman]]<br />[[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |cast= [[Jeff Bergman]]<br />[[Fajer Al-Kaisi]]<br />[[Grace Helbig]]<br />[[C.H. Greenblatt]]<br />[[Jim Conroy]]<br />[[Ron Funches]]<br />[[Niccole Thurman]]<br />[[Georgie Kidder]] | ||
|music= [[Ego Plum]] | |music= [[Ego Plum]] | ||
|writers= [[Jordan Morris]] | |writers= [[Jordan Morris]] | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tubb]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Doctor Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear|Doctor Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Georgie Kidder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hadji Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw (character)|Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mayor Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan (character)|Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kaboobie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shiner]] (art) | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scat (Biskitts)|Scat]] (art) | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Waggs]] (art) | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lady]] (art) | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ron Funches]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Georgie Kidder | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cavey Jr.]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ruff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[J. Whimple Dimple]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Yogi Bear characters#Jellystone!|Crab monster]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Speed Buggy (character)|Speed Buggy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Line 36: | Line 138: | ||
** [[United States]] | ** [[United States]] | ||
*** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | *** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | ||
**** | **** [[Jellystone Hospital]] | ||
**** [[The Jelly]] (mentioned) | |||
**** Park | |||
**** [[Jellystone Town Hall]] | |||
**** [[Yogi's residence|Yogi and Boo Boo's residence]] | |||
*** [[Bisket Farms|Biskitt Farms Theme Park]] (mentioned) | |||
**** [[Scat's Splash]] | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
* | * Shazzan's to-do book | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== | ||
* | * Ambulance | ||
* [[Teen Angels' van|Captain Caveman's van]] | |||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
Line 66: | Line 175: | ||
* Max lists this as a season three episode. | * Max lists this as a season three episode. | ||
* The opening intro gag is of [[Space Ghost (character)|Space Ghost]] crashing the ''[[Phantom Cruiser]]'' into one building, which knocks over the rest. | * The opening intro gag is of [[Space Ghost (character)|Space Ghost]] crashing the ''[[Phantom Cruiser]]'' into one building, which knocks over the rest. | ||
* The Biskitts Farms originally appeared in the [[1980s]] ''[[The Biskitts]]'' TV series. | |||
==Errors== | ==Errors== | ||
* | * Bernardo de Paula is credited as [[Mildew Wolf|Mildew]] even though he doesn't appear. | ||
==Critical reception== | ==Critical reception== |
Revision as of 19:46, 19 April 2024
Sha-zogi | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Network | Max |
Premiere date | February 22, 2024 |
Starring | Jeff Bergman Fajer Al-Kaisi Grace Helbig C.H. Greenblatt Jim Conroy Ron Funches Niccole Thurman Georgie Kidder |
Music composed by | Ego Plum |
Writer(s) | Jordan Morris |
Storyboard artist(s) | Julia Kaye |
Director(s) | Ron Stanage |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Sha-zogi" is the fifteenth episode of Jellystone! season two, and the fifty-fifth overall. It aired on February 22, 2024 on Max. It was written by Jordan Morris, and directed by Ron Stanage.
When Yogi suggests that Shazzan goes on vacation, he is temporarly given Shazzan's magical powers.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Jellystone
- Jellystone Hospital
- The Jelly (mentioned)
- Park
- Jellystone Town Hall
- Yogi and Boo Boo's residence
- Biskitt Farms Theme Park (mentioned)
- Jellystone
- United States
Objects
- Shazzan's to-do book
Vehicles
- Ambulance
- Captain Caveman's van
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Ego Plum.
Crew credits
- Executive producer: C.H. Greenblatt
- Producer: Adam Middleton
- Storyboard artist: Julia Kaye
- Line producer: Brittany Canasi
- Supervising producer: Maxwell Atoms
- Story editor: Ben Gruber
- Casting directors: Sarah Noonan, Agnes Kim
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: February 22, 2024 on Max
Behind the scenes
- Max lists this as a season three episode.
- The opening intro gag is of Space Ghost crashing the Phantom Cruiser into one building, which knocks over the rest.
- The Biskitts Farms originally appeared in the 1980s The Biskitts TV series.
Errors
- Bernardo de Paula is credited as Mildew even though he doesn't appear.
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|