Difference between revisions of "Disco Fever"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan (character)|Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brain]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tubb]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Benny the Ball]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kwicky Koala]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy Divey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Granny Sweet]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ghost Clown]] (drawing) | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ulka Simone Mohanty]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 43: | Line 130: | ||
*** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | *** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | ||
**** [[Jellystone Town Hall]] | **** [[Jellystone Town Hall]] | ||
**** [[Jellystone Hospital]] | |||
* [[Sun|The Sun]] | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
Line 77: | Line 166: | ||
==Behind the scenes== | ==Behind the scenes== | ||
* Max lists this as a season three episode. | * Max lists this as a season three episode. | ||
* This is the first ''Jellystone'' appearance of Cool Cat (No, not [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cool_Cat_Saves_the_Kids THAT ONE], or [https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Cool_Cat_(Looney_Tunes) that one]). | |||
* When Captain Caveman is transformed he says he is becoming "super freaky" a reference to Rick James's [[1981]] song "Super Freaky." | |||
* The K-pop outfits, dance moves, and song used are all based on K-POP group BTS. The song used is in reference to their single "Dynamite." | * The K-pop outfits, dance moves, and song used are all based on K-POP group BTS. The song used is in reference to their single "Dynamite." | ||
==Errors== | ==Errors== |
Revision as of 11:32, 31 March 2024
Disco Fever | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | February 22, 2024 |
Run time | 11:14 |
Starring | Jim Conroy Dana Snyder Bernardo de Paula |
Music composed by | Jared Faber Ego Plum |
Writer(s) | Meghan Lands William Reiss Ian Wasseluk |
Storyboard artist(s) | William Reiss |
Director(s) | Maxwell Atoms Charlie Gavin |
Art director(s) | Rohner Segnitz |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Disco Fever" is the second episode of Jellystone! season two, and the forty-second overall. It aired on February 22, 2024 on Max. It was written by Meghan Lands, William Reiss, and Ian Wasseluk, and directed by Maxwell Atoms and Charlie Gavin.
Mayor Huckleberry's old disco friend comes to town, spreading disco fever across town.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Cool Cat's scrapbook
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
It was copyrighted in 2023.
Music
The music was composed by Jared Faber and Ego Plum.
Song
Crew credits
- Executive producer: C.H. Greenblatt
- Producer: Adam Middleton
- Storyboard artist: William Reiss
- Line producer: Brittany Canasi
- Supervising producer: Maxwell Atoms
- Story editor: Ben Gruber
- Casting directors: Sarah Noonan, Agnes Kim
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: February 22, 2024 on Max
Behind the scenes
- Max lists this as a season three episode.
- This is the first Jellystone appearance of Cool Cat (No, not THAT ONE, or that one).
- When Captain Caveman is transformed he says he is becoming "super freaky" a reference to Rick James's 1981 song "Super Freaky."
- The K-pop outfits, dance moves, and song used are all based on K-POP group BTS. The song used is in reference to their single "Dynamite."
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|