Difference between revisions of "DNA, A-OK!"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Atom Ant]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cavey Jr.]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[So-So]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Katie Grober]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[J. Whimple Dimple]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul F. Tompkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bernardo de Paula]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Top Cat (character)|Top Cat]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tom Lennon]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Benny the Ball]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jenny Lorenzo]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Andrew Frankel]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Spooky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jenny Lorenzo | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brain]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Georgie Kidder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Dana Snyder | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Bees | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Maw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hadji]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Touché Turtle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 09:00, 22 August 2021
DNA, A-OK! | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Melody Iza |
Director(s) | Careen Ingle |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 107A title card.png |
"DNA, A-OK!" is the seventh episode (part one) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on the HBO Max streaming service. It was written by Melody Iza, and directed by Careen Ingle.
DNA test results lead Yogi to believe he's actually 98% cat.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|