Difference between revisions of "The Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound (film)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Muttley]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Peebles]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Peebles]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Howard Morris | |style="background-color:#clear"| Howard Morris | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Mission Control]] (voice only) | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Old lady]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| B.J. Ward | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Devil]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Allan Melvin | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Chieftess]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| B.J. Ward | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Chief]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Game show announcer]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Allan Melvin | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Laughing Donkey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Michael Bell | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Educated Elk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Scientific Skunk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Chuckling Chipmunk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Howard Morris | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Girl]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| B.J. Ward | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Boy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Pat Fraley | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Spooky movie narrator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Allan Melvin | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|State Governor]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Howard Morris | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Huckleberry Hound characters|Autograph boy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Pat Fraley | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 18:23, 29 August 2022
The Good, the Bad, and Huckleberry Hound (film) | |
---|---|
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Release date | May 15, 1988 |
Run time | 95 minutes |
Starring | Daws Butler Charlie Adler Michael Bell Pat Buttram Pat Fraley Allan Melvin Don Messick Howard Morris B.J. Ward Frank Welker |
Producer(s) | Charles Grosvenor |
Music composed by | Sven Libaek |
Story by | John Ludin Tom Ruegger |
Director(s) | Bob Goe John Kimball Charles A. Nichols Jay Sarbry Ray Patterson |
Title card | |
The Good, the Bad and Huckleberry Hound is an American animated Western television film based on the Huckleberry Hound shorts of The Huckleberry Hound Show. It is the sixth overall in the Hanna-Barbera Superstars 10 movie anthology series. It aired on May 15, 1988 in syndication. It was written by John Ludin and Tom Ruegger, and directed by Bob Goe, John Kimball, Charles A. Nichols, Jay Sarbry and Ray Patterson.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The music was composed by Sven Libaek.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: May 15, 1988 in syndication
Behind the scenes
Errors
Marketing and promotion
Critical reception
In other languages
Home availability
- In the United States:
- August 9, 2011: Warner Archive Collection releases The Good, the Bad and Huckleberry Hound on DVD.