Difference between revisions of "The Big Stink"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bubi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Glump]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bobbie Louie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[So-So]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bernardo de Paula]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hair Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Square Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 33: | Line 102: | ||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== | ||
* [[Mystery Inc.]] (mentioned) | * [[Mystery Inc.]] (mentioned) | ||
* [[Visitor Monthly]] | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Line 38: | Line 108: | ||
** [[United States]] | ** [[United States]] | ||
*** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | *** [[Jellystone (town)|Jellystone]] | ||
**** [[Doggie residence]] | |||
**** [[The Old Town Stink Factory]] | |||
==Objects== | ==Objects== |
Revision as of 07:56, 19 March 2022
The Big Stink | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | March 17, 2022 |
Writer(s) | C.H. Greenblatt |
Director(s) | Aaron Austin |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"The Big Stink" is the twenty third episode of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on March 17, 2022 on HBO Max. It was written by C.H. Greenblatt, and directed by Aaron Austin.
Mildew, Yogi and Doggie Daddy venture to the Big Stink Factory to stop all the wretched smells in Jellystone.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- Mystery Inc. (mentioned)
- Visitor Monthly
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: March 17, 2022 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- Augie and Doggie Daddy were watching Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! at the beginning of the episode.
- Doggie Daddy said he exchanged his sense of smell to a sea hag for a daughter, which is a reference to the 1989 Disney Film The Little Mermaid.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|