Difference between revisions of "A Town Video: Welcome to Jellystone"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ranger Smith]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hadji]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fajer Al-Kaisi]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Fajer Al-Kaisi | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Anime Yogi | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yoshi Amao]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Anime Huckleberry | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Gaku Space]] | |||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 08:10, 25 October 2021
A Town Video: Welcome to Jellystone | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Ian Wasseluk |
Director(s) | Aaron Austin |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 110B title card.png |
"A Town Video: Welcome to Jellystone" is the tenth episode (part two) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on HBO Max. It was written by Ian Wasseluk, and directed by Aaron Austin.
Huck, Snagg and Jinks hire Yogi to be the director of the Jellystone town video, but things take a change for the worst when he starts blowing up the town's budget.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|