Difference between revisions of "Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 10"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel (character)|Secret Squirrel]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel (character)|Secret Squirrel]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 00:49, 25 January 2023
Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 10 | |
---|---|
Cover. | |
Publication date | December 1, 1978 |
Page count | 31 |
Writers | Mark Evanier |
Drawn by | Jack Manning |
Inked by | Scott Shaw |
Lettered by | Art Cappello |
Issue navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
Laff-A-Lympics Issue 10 is a comic published by Marvel Comics in 1978 part of the Laff-A-Lympics comic lineup. It was written by Mark Evanier and drawn by Roman Arambula.
For "Now You See Them..."
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Milky Way
- Earth
- Laff-A-Lympics stadium
- Really Rottens' locker room
- Newark, New Jersey (mentioned)
- Atlantic Ocean
- Isle
- South Pole
- Laff-A-Lympics stadium
- Venus (mentioned)
- Alpha Centauri (mentioned)
- Saturn (mentioned)
- Earth
- Alpha-3 Galaxy
Objects
- Transport ray gun
- Starting gun
- Sacks
- Telephone
- Dynomutt's signal rocket
- Blue Falcon's magno-blaster
- Camera
Vehicles
- Flying saucer
- Motorcycles
- Falconcar