Difference between revisions of "The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera (ride)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (The cast section was from copying this from another site I had it on (which has since closed)) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
==Memorable quotes== | ==Memorable quotes== | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Greg Burson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[William Hanna]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Himself | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Joseph Barbera]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Himself | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dick Dastardly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Michael Bell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Muttley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Elroy Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Patric Zimmerman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Slate]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Corden]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wilma Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jean Vander Pyl]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Betty Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[B.J. Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pebbles Flintstone]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bamm-Bamm Rubble]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Casey Kasem]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[George O'Hanlon]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jane Jetson]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[B.J. Ward]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Rosie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jean Vander Pyl | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
Line 42: | Line 83: | ||
* [[Flintmobile]] | * [[Flintmobile]] | ||
* Space car | * Space car | ||
==Production== | ==Production== |
Revision as of 19:09, 25 March 2023
- This article is about the simulation ride. For other uses, see The Fantastic World of Hanna-Barbera.
The Funtastic World of Hanna-Barbera is a defunct simulation ride at Universal Studios Florida, which opened officially on June 7, 1990 and closed on October 20, 2002. The timing of its opening was to coincide with Jetsons: The Movie, which was distributed by Universal Pictures.
Yogi and Boo Boo must rescue Elroy from the clutches of Dick Dastardly and Muttley.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Animation studio
- Bedrock
- Jellystone Park (mentioned only)
- Orbit City
- Crater Club
- Beauty parlor
- United States
Objects
- TBA
Vehicles
- Dick's rocket
- Flintmobile
- Space car