Difference between revisions of "LAFF Games"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bernardo de Paula]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bernardo de Paula]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | ||
Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly (character)|Squiddly Diddly]] |
Revision as of 09:25, 13 April 2024
LAFF Games | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Network | Max |
Premiere date | February 22, 2024 |
Starring | Jim Conroy |
Music composed by | Ego Plum |
Writer(s) | C.H. Greenblatt |
Storyboard artist(s) | Sam Lane |
Director(s) | Nathan Bulmer |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"LAFF Games" is the sixth episode of Jellystone! season two, and the forty-sixth overall. It aired on February 22, 2024 on Max.
Jellystone takes on New Bedrock in the annual LAFF games.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Ego Plum.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: February 22, 2024 on Max
Behind the scenes
- Max lists this as a season three episode.
- The opening intro gag is of Dick orders Muttley to jump on a plank which knocks over one of the buildings into the others.
- This episode marks Sooey Pig's first appearance outside of the Laff-A-Lympics cartoon.
- This is the first Jellystone appearance of the Really Rottens, Dick Dastardly and Muttley, though Muttley was mentioned in "Lady Danjjer: Is It Wrong to Long for Kabong?" to be Loopy's ex.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|