Difference between revisions of "Everyone"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 22:06, 1 April 2021
"Everyone" is a MetLife commercial that aired during the 2012 Super Bowl.
This commercial featured many of Hanna-Barbera's properties that WB owned alongside many other characters such as Peanuts characters, Rocky and Bullwinkle and Looney Tunes.
Detailed summary
Characters
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
- Doggie Daddy is not supposed to be wearing his Yo, Yogi! outfit.