Difference between revisions of "El Kabong's Kabong is Gone"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 44: | Line 44: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paul F. Thompkins]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fleegle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Paul F. Tompkins | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Drooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bingo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snorky]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dana Snyder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Granny Sweet]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grace Helbig]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Conroy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Fish | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Squiddly Diddly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Niccole Thurman | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shazzan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Susan]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Melissa Villaseñor]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Line 56: | Line 113: | ||
==Objects== | ==Objects== | ||
* | * Susan | ||
==Vehicles== | ==Vehicles== |
Revision as of 09:39, 9 August 2021
El Kabong's Kabong is Gone | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Hannah Ayoubi |
Director(s) | Hannah Ayoubi |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 105B title card.png |
"El Kabong's Kabong is Gone" is the fifth episode (part two) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on the HBO Max streaming service. It was written and directed by Hannah Ayoubi.
The Banana Splits break Susan, El Kabong's guitar, so he won't get in the way of their crimes.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Susan
Vehicles
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|