Difference between revisions of "Africa and San Francisco"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox episode |image= 300px |caption= |prodno= |premiere= November 19, 1977 |run_time= 21:28 |writers= Neal Barbera<br />Tom Dagenais |directors= Charles A. Nichols |previous= India and Israel |next= The Grand Canyon and Ireland }} '''"Africa and San Francisco"''' is the eleventh episode of ''Laff-A-Lympics'' season one. It first aired on November 19, 1977, on ...") |
|||
Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daisy Mayhem]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marilyn Schreffler]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dinky Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dirty Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dastardly Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mrs. Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Junior Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sooey Pig]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Orful Octopus]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Orful Octopus]] | ||
Line 118: | Line 139: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tinker]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tinker]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | ||
Line 140: | Line 146: | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[ | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jabberjaw]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Laff-a-Lympics characters|Whale]] | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 05:00, 11 March 2022
Africa and San Francisco | |
---|---|
Premiere date | November 19, 1977 |
Run time | 21:28 |
Writer(s) | Neal Barbera Tom Dagenais |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Africa and San Francisco" is the eleventh episode of Laff-A-Lympics season one. It first aired on November 19, 1977, on ABC. It was written by Neal Barbera and Tom Dagenais, and directed by Charles A. Nichols.
The contestants do a jungle boat race and a vine swinging contest in Africa; and a roleskating race and fishing contest in San Francisco, California.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: November 19, 1977 on ABC
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, with musical supervision from Paul DeKorte.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- In the United States:
- July 17, 2012: Warner Home Video releases Scooby-Doo! Laff-A-Lympics: Spooky Games on DVD.