Difference between revisions of "Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 2"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Detailed summary=== | ===Detailed summary=== | ||
===Memorable quotes=== | ===Memorable quotes=== | ||
===Characters=== | |||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dynomutt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Network representative | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Roger Rankle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magic Rabbit]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Great Fondoo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mumbly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blue Falcon]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Orful Octopus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blabber Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dinky Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| House flies | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Secretary | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Freddy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Babu]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dread Baron]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daisy Mayhem]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Mike | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Junior Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
===Organizations=== | |||
* [[Scooby Doobies]] | |||
* [[Yogi Yahooeys]] | |||
* [[Really Rottens]] | |||
* [[Teen Angels]] |
Revision as of 11:19, 9 January 2021
Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 2 | |
---|---|
File:LaL Marvel Comics 2.png Cover. | |
Publication date | 1978 |
Page count | 31 |
Writers | Mark Evanier |
Drawn by | Jack Manning |
Inked by | Scott Shaw |
Lettered by | Carol Lay |
Cover artists | Mark Evanier (pencil layout and letters) Carl Gafford (colors) |
Issue navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:LaL 102 title card.png |
Laff-a-Lympics Issue 2 is a comic published by Marvel Comics in 1978. It was written by Mark Evanier and drawn by Jack Manning.
Snagglepuss and Mildew Wolf are fired as Laff-a-Lympics announcers and a rude, new announcer is hired in their place. Meanwhile, the Great Fondoo has a new plan to win: learning a spell to turn others to stone.
For "Trouble at the Track Meet"
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|