Difference between revisions of "Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 6"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Snoopy The Dog moved page User:Snoopy The Dog/Laff-a-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 6 to User:Snoopy The Dog/Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 6 without leaving a redirect) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
===Memorable quotes=== | ===Memorable quotes=== | ||
===Characters=== | ===Characters=== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Monty Cristo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Pete (The Discount of Monty Cristo)|Pete]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Sam (The Discount of Monty Cristo)|Sam]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Guard 1 | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mumbly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dread Baron]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dynomutt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magic Rabbit]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Starter | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Baba Looey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ruff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wonder Women]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jonny Quest (character)|Jonny Quest]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bandit]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daisy Mayhem]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Guard 2 | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Fred Flintstone]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Pigs | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Babu]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mrs. Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blabber Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dastardly Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blue Falcon]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Bird | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Salesman | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dinky Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech Bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cindy Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Emergency squad member | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Orful Octopus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
===Organizations=== | ===Organizations=== | ||
* [[Scooby Doobies]] | |||
* [[Yogi Yahooeys]] | |||
* [[Really Rottens]] | |||
* [[Teen Angels]] | |||
===Locations=== | ===Locations=== | ||
* [[Bargainland]] | |||
** Dungeon | |||
* [[Peru]] (''mentioned'') | |||
===Objects=== | ===Objects=== | ||
* Balloons | |||
* Helium tank | |||
* TV | |||
* Monty Cristo's magic discount card | |||
* Starting pistol | |||
* Baloney | |||
* Snooze gas | |||
* Piggy bank | |||
* Snooper's cracked magnifying glass | |||
* ''[[Learning the Ropes of Rings]]'' | |||
* Diamonds | |||
* Jewels | |||
* Bag of sugar | |||
* Bananas | |||
===Vehicles=== | ===Vehicles=== | ||
* Dread Baron's car | |||
==Production== | ==Production== | ||
==Behind the scenes== | ==Behind the scenes== | ||
==References== | ==References== |
Revision as of 09:41, 10 April 2021
Laff-A-Lympics (Marvel Comics)/Issue 6 | |
---|---|
File:LaL Marvel Comics 6.png Cover. | |
Publication date | August 1978 |
Page count | 31 |
Writers | Mark Evanier |
Drawn by | Jack Manning |
Inked by | Scott Shaw |
Lettered by | D. Bruce Berry |
Cover artists | Scott Shaw (pencil layout and inkings) Mark Evanier (letters) Carl Gafford (colors) |
Issue navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:LaL 106 title card.png |
Laff-a-Lympics Issue 6 is a comic published by Marvel Comics in August 1978. It was written by Mark Evanier and drawn by Roman Arambula.
The Dread Baron and Mumbly steal Monty Cristo's magical credit card and frame Hokey for the committed crime, causing the Yahooeys to be hesitant about winning the skating contest, until Yogi comes up with a scheme to clear Hokey's name.
For "The Discount of Monty Cristo"
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Bargainland
- Dungeon
- Peru (mentioned)
Objects
- Balloons
- Helium tank
- TV
- Monty Cristo's magic discount card
- Starting pistol
- Baloney
- Snooze gas
- Piggy bank
- Snooper's cracked magnifying glass
- Learning the Ropes of Rings
- Diamonds
- Jewels
- Bag of sugar
- Bananas
Vehicles
- Dread Baron's car