Difference between revisions of "Yogi's Ark Lark"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Henry Corden]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Choo Choo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fancy Fancy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| John Stephenson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Touché Turtle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dum Dum]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Baba Looey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== |
Revision as of 23:40, 16 January 2021
Yogi's Ark Lark | |
---|---|
Title card. | |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Distributor | Warner Home Video |
Release date | September 16, 1972 |
Run time | 45 minutes |
Starring | Daws Butler Henry Corden Walker Edmiston Allan Melvin Don Messick John Stephenson Jean Vander Pyl Lennie Weinrib |
Producer(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Bob Ogle Dick Robbins |
Director(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Series navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Yogi's Ark Lark is a 1972 TV movie produced by Hanna-Barbera productions.
Yogi and his gang build a flying ark to sail off and find "the perfect place" after their own homes were filled up with trash. But at the same time, they have trouble finding one.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|