Difference between revisions of "Catanooga Cheese Explosion"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Teeny Tim]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cavey Jr.]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scoots]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Country]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scott Whyte]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Groove]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Kitty Jo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Georgie Kidder | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lambsy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ruff]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Reddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Niccole Thurman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Chopper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Angelique Perrin]] | |||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 29 August 2021
Catanooga Cheese Explosion | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Yotam Perel |
Director(s) | Careen Ingle |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 108A title card.png |
"Catanooga Cheese Explosion" is the eighth episode (part one) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on the HBO Max streaming service. It was written by Yotam Perel, and directed by Careen Ingle.
Yogi tricks Shag into going to a pizza place, which only allows in families, so Yogi can get to eat all the pizza he wants. But things go terribly wrong once the animatronics see the two arguing.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|