Difference between revisions of "Yogi Bear (segments)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
===''The Huckleberry Hound Show''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Episode | ! Episode | ||
Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
| 2x13 | | 2x13 | ||
| Week of February 22, 1960 | | Week of February 22, 1960 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===''The Yogi Bear Show''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Oinks and Boinks]]" | | "[[Oinks and Boinks]]" | ||
| | | 1x01 | ||
| Week of September 26, 1960 | | Week of September 26, 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Booby Trapped Bear]]" | | "[[Booby Trapped Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x02 | ||
| Week of October 24, 1960 | | Week of October 24, 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Gleesome Threesome]]" | | "[[Gleesome Threesome]]" | ||
| | | 1x03 | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[A Bear Pair]]" | | "[[A Bear Pair]]" | ||
| | | 1x04 | ||
| 1960 | | 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Spy Guy]]" | | "[[Spy Guy]]" | ||
| | | 1x05 | ||
| Week of December 7, 1960 | | Week of December 7, 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Do or Diet]]" | | "[[Do or Diet]]" | ||
| | | 1x06 | ||
| Week of December 12, 1960 | | Week of December 12, 1960 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bears and Bees]]" | | "[[Bears and Bees]]" | ||
| | | 1x07 | ||
| Week of January 16, 1961 | | Week of January 16, 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Biggest Show Off on Earth]]" | | "[[Biggest Show Off on Earth]]" | ||
| | | 1x08 | ||
| Week of January 23, 1961 | | Week of January 23, 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Genial Genie]]" | | "[[Genial Genie]]" | ||
| | | 1x09 | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Cub Scout Boo Boo]]" | | "[[Cub Scout Boo Boo]]" | ||
| | | 1x10 | ||
| Week of February 6, 1961 | | Week of February 6, 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Home-Sweet Jellystone]]" | | "[[Home-Sweet Jellystone]]" | ||
| | | 1x11 | ||
| Week of February 1961 | | Week of February 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Love-Bugged Bear]]" | | "[[Love-Bugged Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x12 | ||
| Week of February 13, 1961 | | Week of February 13, 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bearface Disguise]]" | | "[[Bearface Disguise]]" | ||
| | | 1x13 | ||
| Week of February 1961 | | Week of February 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Slap Happy Birthday]]" | | "[[Slap Happy Birthday]]" | ||
| | | 1x14 | ||
| Week of February 1961 | | Week of February 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[A Bear Living]]" | | "[[A Bear Living]]" | ||
| | | 1x15 | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Disguise and Gals]]" | | "[[Disguise and Gals]]" | ||
| | | 1x16 | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Touch and Go-Go-Go]]" | | "[[Touch and Go-Go-Go]]" | ||
| | | 2x01 | ||
| 1961 | | 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Acrobatty Yogi]]" | | "[[Acrobatty Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 2x02 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Ring-a-Ding Picnic Basket]]" | | "[[Ring-a-Ding Picnic Basket]]" | ||
| | | 2x03 | ||
| Week of April 24, 1961 | | Week of April 24, 1961 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Iron Hand Jones (episode)|Iron Hand Jones]]" | | "[[Iron Hand Jones (episode)|Iron Hand Jones]]" | ||
| | | 2x04 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi's Pest Guest]]" | | "[[Yogi's Pest Guest]]" | ||
| | | 2x05 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Missile Bound Yogi]]" | | "[[Missile Bound Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 2x06 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Loco Locomotive]]" | | "[[Loco Locomotive]]" | ||
| | | 2x07 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Missile-Bound Bear]]" | | "[[Missile-Bound Bear]]" | ||
| | | 2x08 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[A Wooin' Bruin]]" | | "[[A Wooin' Bruin]]" | ||
| | | 2x09 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi in the City]]" | | "[[Yogi in the City]]" | ||
| | | 2x10 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Queen Bee for a Day]]" | | "[[Queen Bee for a Day]]" | ||
| | | 2x11 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Batty Bear]]" | | "[[Batty Bear]]" | ||
| | | 2x12 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Droop-a-Long Yogi]]" | | "[[Droop-a-Long Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 2x13 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Threadbare Bear]]" | | "[[Threadbare Bear]]" | ||
| | | 2x14 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Ice Box Raider]]" | | "[[Ice Box Raider]]" | ||
| | | 2x15 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bear Foot Soldiers]]" | | "[[Bear Foot Soldiers]]" | ||
| | | 2x16 | ||
| 1961-62 season | | 1961-62 season | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi's Birthday Party]]" | | "[[Yogi's Birthday Party]]" | ||
| | | 2x17 | ||
| October 1, 1961 | | October 1, 1961 | ||
|} | |||
===''The New Yogi Bear Show''=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Kahuna Yogi]]" | | "[[Kahuna Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 1x01 | ||
| September 12, 1988 | | September 12, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Grin & Bear It]]" | | "[[Grin & Bear It]]" | ||
| | | 1x02 | ||
| September 13, 1988 | | September 13, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Board Silly]]" | | "[[Board Silly]]" | ||
| | | 1x03 | ||
| September 14, 1988 | | September 14, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Shine on Silver Screen]]" | | "[[Shine on Silver Screen]]" | ||
| | | 1x04 | ||
| September 15, 1988 | | September 15, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Buffalo'd Bear]]" | | "[[Buffalo'd Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x05 | ||
| September 16, 1988 | | September 16, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Yolks on Yogi]]" | | "[[The Yolks on Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 1x06 | ||
| September 19, 1988 | | September 19, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi De Beargerac]]" | | "[[Yogi De Beargerac]]" | ||
| | | 1x07 | ||
| September 20, 1988 | | September 20, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bearly Sick]]" | | "[[Bearly Sick]]" | ||
| | | 1x08 | ||
| September 21, 1988 | | September 21, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bear Exchange]]" | | "[[Bear Exchange]]" | ||
| | | 1x09 | ||
| September 22, 1988 | | September 22, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[To Bear is Human]]" | | "[[To Bear is Human]]" | ||
| | | 1x10 | ||
| September 23, 1988 | | September 23, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Slim & Bear It]]" | | "[[Slim & Bear It]]" | ||
| | | 1x11 | ||
| September 26, 1988 | | September 26, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Old Biter]]" | | "[[Old Biter]]" | ||
| | | 1x12 | ||
| September 27, 1988 | | September 27, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Pokey the Bear]]" | | "[[Pokey the Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x13 | ||
| September 28, 1988 | | September 28, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Shadrak Yogi]]" | | "[[Shadrak Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 1x14 | ||
| September 29, 1988 | | September 29, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bruise Cruise]]" | | "[[Bruise Cruise]]" | ||
| | | 1x15 | ||
| September 30, 1988 | | September 30, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bear Obedience]]" | | "[[Bear Obedience]]" | ||
| | | 1x16 | ||
| October 3, 1988 | | October 3, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Come Back, Little Boo Boo]]" | | "[[Come Back, Little Boo Boo]]" | ||
| | | 1x17 | ||
| October 4, 1988 | | October 4, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[La Bamba Bear]]" | | "[[La Bamba Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x18 | ||
| October 5, 1988 | | October 5, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Clucking Crazy]]" | | "[[Clucking Crazy]]" | ||
| | | 1x19 | ||
| October 6, 1988 | | October 6, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Misguided Missile]]" | | "[[Misguided Missile]]" | ||
| | | 1x20 | ||
| October 7, 1988 | | October 7, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Double Trouble]]" | | "[[Double Trouble]]" | ||
| | | 1x21 | ||
| October 10, 1988 | | October 10, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Attack of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | | "[[Attack of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | ||
| | | 1x22 | ||
| October 11, 1988 | | October 11, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Biker Bear]]" | | "[[Biker Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x23 | ||
| October 12, 1988 | | October 12, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bearly Buddies]]" | | "[[Bearly Buddies]]" | ||
| | | 1x24 | ||
| October 13, 1988 | | October 13, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Predaterminator]]" | | "[[Predaterminator]]" | ||
| | | 1x25 | ||
| October 14, 1988 | | October 14, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Little Lord Boo Boo]]" | | "[[Little Lord Boo Boo]]" | ||
| | | 1x26 | ||
| October 17, 1988 | | October 17, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi the Cave Bear]]" | | "[[Yogi the Cave Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x27 | ||
| October 18, 1988 | | October 18, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Little Big Foot]]" | | "[[Little Big Foot]]" | ||
| | | 1x28 | ||
| October 19, 1988 | | October 19, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Top Gun Yogi]]" | | "[[Top Gun Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 1x29 | ||
| October 20, 1988 | | October 20, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Hopeful Diamond]]" | | "[[The Hopeful Diamond]]" | ||
| | | 1x30 | ||
| October 21, 1988 | | October 21, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Real Bears Don't Eat Quiche]]" | | "[[Real Bears Don't Eat Quiche]]" | ||
| | | 1x31 | ||
| October 24, 1988 | | October 24, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Slippery Smith]]" | | "[[Slippery Smith]]" | ||
| | | 1x32 | ||
| October 25, 1988 | | October 25, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[In Search of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | | "[[In Search of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | ||
| | | 1x33 | ||
| October 26, 1988 | | October 26, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Balloonatics]]" | | "[[Balloonatics]]" | ||
| | | 1x34 | ||
| October 27, 1988 | | October 27, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Big Bear Ballet]]" | | "[[The Big Bear Ballet]]" | ||
| | | 1x35 | ||
| October 28, 1988 | | October 28, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Blast Off Bears]]" | | "[[Blast Off Bears]]" | ||
| | | 1x36 | ||
| October 31, 1988 | | October 31, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Battle of the Bears]]" | | "[[Battle of the Bears]]" | ||
| | | 1x37 | ||
| November 1, 1988 | | November 1, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Bringing Up Yogi]]" | | "[[Bringing Up Yogi]]" | ||
| | | 1x38 | ||
| November 2, 1988 | | November 2, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Unbearable]]" | | "[[Unbearable]]" | ||
| | | 1x39 | ||
| November 3, 1988 | | November 3, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Banjo Bear]]" | | "[[Banjo Bear]]" | ||
| | | 1x40 | ||
| November 4, 1988 | | November 4, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Boxcar Pop]]" | | "[[Boxcar Pop]]" | ||
| | | 1x41 | ||
| November 7, 1988 | | November 7, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Yogi Meets the Mummy]]" | | "[[Yogi Meets the Mummy]]" | ||
| | | 1x42 | ||
| November 8, 1988 | | November 8, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Ninja Raccoon, The Final Shogun]]" | | "[[Ninja Raccoon, The Final Shogun]]" | ||
| | | 1x43 | ||
| November 9, 1988 | | November 9, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[The Not So Great Escape]]" | | "[[The Not So Great Escape]]" | ||
| | | 1x44 | ||
| November 10, 1988 | | November 10, 1988 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[My Buddy Blubber]]" | | "[[My Buddy Blubber]]" | ||
| | | 1x45 | ||
| November 11, 1988 | | November 11, 1988 | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 11:01, 20 August 2021
- This article is about the segments. For other uses, see Yogi Bear.
Yogi Bear | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 29, 1958—February 22, 1960; September 26, 1960—October 1, 1961; September 12—November 11, 1988 |
Starring | Daws Butler Don Messick |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Second title card | |
Previous title card. |
Yogi Bear is a series of animated segments as part of The Huckleberry Hound Show, The Yogi Bear Show and The New Yogi Bear Show, produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming debuting. It ran from 1958 and 1960, airing 35 episodes before being replaced by the Hokey Wolf shorts for the third season in 1961, then airing 33 episodes on The Yogi Bear Show from 1960 to 1961.
Yogi, Boo Boo, Cindy and Ranger Smith appear in the HBO Max original series, Jellystone!.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Episodes
The Huckleberry Hound Show
Episode | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"Yogi Bear’s Big Break" | 1x01 | Week of September 29, 1958 |
"Slumber Party Smarty" | 1x02 | Week of October 6, 1958 |
"Pie-Pirates" | 1x03 | Week of October 13, 1958 |
"Big Bad Bully" | 1x04 | Week of October 20, 1958 |
"Foxy Hound-Dog" | 1x05 | Week of October 27, 1958 |
"Big Brave Bear" | 1x06 | Week of November 3, 1958 |
"Tally Ho Ho Ho" | 1x07 | Week of November 10, 1958 |
"Baffled Bear" | 1x08 | Week of November 24, 1958 |
"High Fly Guy" | 1x09 | Week of November 17, 1958 |
"The Brave Little Brave" | 1x10 | Week of December 1, 1958 |
"The Stout Trout" | 1x11 | Week of December 15, 1958 |
"The Buzzin' Bear" | 1x12 | Week of December 22, 1958 |
"The Runaway Bear" | 1x13 | Week of January 5, 1959 |
"Be My Guest Pest" | 1x14 | Week of January 12, 1959 |
"Duck in Luck" | 1x15 | Week of January 26, 1959 |
"Bear on a Picnic" | 1x16 | Week of February 2, 1959 |
"Prize Fight Fright" | 1x17 | Week of February 16, 1959 |
"Brainy Bear" | 1x18 | Week of February 23, 1959 |
"Robin Hood Yogi" | 1x19 | Week of March 2, 1959 |
"Daffy Daddy" | 1x20 | Week of March 9, 1959 |
"Scooter Looter" | 1x21 | Week of March 16, 1959 |
"Hide and Go Peek" | 1x22 | Week of March 23, 1959 |
"Show Biz Bear" | 2x01 | Week of September 14, 1959 |
"Lullabye-Bye Bear" | 2x02 | Week of September 21, 1959 |
"Bare Face Bear" | 2x03 | Week of September 28, 1959 |
"Papa Yogi" | 2x04 | Week of October 26, 1959 |
"Stranger Ranger" | 2x05 | Week of November 2, 1959 |
"Rah Rah Bear" | 2x06 | Week of November 21, 1959 |
"Bear for Punishment" | 2x07 | Week of November 30, 1959 |
"Nowhere Bear" | 2x08 | Week of December 21, 1959 |
"Wound-Up Bear" | 2x09 | Week of December 28, 1959 |
"Bewitched Bear" | 2x10 | Week of January 18, 1960 |
"Hoodwinked Bear" | 2x11 | Week of January 25, 1960 |
"Snow White Bear" | 2x12 | Week of February 15, 1960 |
"Space Bear" | 2x13 | Week of February 22, 1960 |
The Yogi Bear Show
Episode | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"Oinks and Boinks" | 1x01 | Week of September 26, 1960 |
"Booby Trapped Bear" | 1x02 | Week of October 24, 1960 |
"Gleesome Threesome" | 1x03 | 1960 |
"A Bear Pair" | 1x04 | 1960 |
"Spy Guy" | 1x05 | Week of December 7, 1960 |
"Do or Diet" | 1x06 | Week of December 12, 1960 |
"Bears and Bees" | 1x07 | Week of January 16, 1961 |
"Biggest Show Off on Earth" | 1x08 | Week of January 23, 1961 |
"Genial Genie" | 1x09 | 1961 |
"Cub Scout Boo Boo" | 1x10 | Week of February 6, 1961 |
"Home-Sweet Jellystone" | 1x11 | Week of February 1961 |
"Love-Bugged Bear" | 1x12 | Week of February 13, 1961 |
"Bearface Disguise" | 1x13 | Week of February 1961 |
"Slap Happy Birthday" | 1x14 | Week of February 1961 |
"A Bear Living" | 1x15 | 1961 |
"Disguise and Gals" | 1x16 | 1961 |
"Touch and Go-Go-Go" | 2x01 | 1961 |
"Acrobatty Yogi" | 2x02 | 1961-62 season |
"Ring-a-Ding Picnic Basket" | 2x03 | Week of April 24, 1961 |
"Iron Hand Jones" | 2x04 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi's Pest Guest" | 2x05 | 1961-62 season |
"Missile Bound Yogi" | 2x06 | 1961-62 season |
"Loco Locomotive" | 2x07 | 1961-62 season |
"Missile-Bound Bear" | 2x08 | 1961-62 season |
"A Wooin' Bruin" | 2x09 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi in the City" | 2x10 | 1961-62 season |
"Queen Bee for a Day" | 2x11 | 1961-62 season |
"Batty Bear" | 2x12 | 1961-62 season |
"Droop-a-Long Yogi" | 2x13 | 1961-62 season |
"Threadbare Bear" | 2x14 | 1961-62 season |
"Ice Box Raider" | 2x15 | 1961-62 season |
"Bear Foot Soldiers" | 2x16 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi's Birthday Party" | 2x17 | October 1, 1961 |
The New Yogi Bear Show
Episode | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"Kahuna Yogi" | 1x01 | September 12, 1988 |
"Grin & Bear It" | 1x02 | September 13, 1988 |
"Board Silly" | 1x03 | September 14, 1988 |
"Shine on Silver Screen" | 1x04 | September 15, 1988 |
"Buffalo'd Bear" | 1x05 | September 16, 1988 |
"The Yolks on Yogi" | 1x06 | September 19, 1988 |
"Yogi De Beargerac" | 1x07 | September 20, 1988 |
"Bearly Sick" | 1x08 | September 21, 1988 |
"Bear Exchange" | 1x09 | September 22, 1988 |
"To Bear is Human" | 1x10 | September 23, 1988 |
"Slim & Bear It" | 1x11 | September 26, 1988 |
"Old Biter" | 1x12 | September 27, 1988 |
"Pokey the Bear" | 1x13 | September 28, 1988 |
"Shadrak Yogi" | 1x14 | September 29, 1988 |
"Bruise Cruise" | 1x15 | September 30, 1988 |
"Bear Obedience" | 1x16 | October 3, 1988 |
"Come Back, Little Boo Boo" | 1x17 | October 4, 1988 |
"La Bamba Bear" | 1x18 | October 5, 1988 |
"Clucking Crazy" | 1x19 | October 6, 1988 |
"Misguided Missile" | 1x20 | October 7, 1988 |
"Double Trouble" | 1x21 | October 10, 1988 |
"Attack of the Ninja Raccoon" | 1x22 | October 11, 1988 |
"Biker Bear" | 1x23 | October 12, 1988 |
"Bearly Buddies" | 1x24 | October 13, 1988 |
"Predaterminator" | 1x25 | October 14, 1988 |
"Little Lord Boo Boo" | 1x26 | October 17, 1988 |
"Yogi the Cave Bear" | 1x27 | October 18, 1988 |
"Little Big Foot" | 1x28 | October 19, 1988 |
"Top Gun Yogi" | 1x29 | October 20, 1988 |
"The Hopeful Diamond" | 1x30 | October 21, 1988 |
"Real Bears Don't Eat Quiche" | 1x31 | October 24, 1988 |
"Slippery Smith" | 1x32 | October 25, 1988 |
"In Search of the Ninja Raccoon" | 1x33 | October 26, 1988 |
"Balloonatics" | 1x34 | October 27, 1988 |
"The Big Bear Ballet" | 1x35 | October 28, 1988 |
"Blast Off Bears" | 1x36 | October 31, 1988 |
"Battle of the Bears" | 1x37 | November 1, 1988 |
"Bringing Up Yogi" | 1x38 | November 2, 1988 |
"Unbearable" | 1x39 | November 3, 1988 |
"Banjo Bear" | 1x40 | November 4, 1988 |
"Boxcar Pop" | 1x41 | November 7, 1988 |
"Yogi Meets the Mummy" | 1x42 | November 8, 1988 |
"Ninja Raccoon, The Final Shogun" | 1x43 | November 9, 1988 |
"The Not So Great Escape" | 1x44 | November 10, 1988 |
"My Buddy Blubber" | 1x45 | November 11, 1988 |
Cast
- Daws Butler as Yogi Bear
- Don Messick as Boo Boo Bear and Ranger Smith