Difference between revisions of "Yogi Bear (segments)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 305: | Line 305: | ||
| 4x17 | | 4x17 | ||
| October 1, 1961 | | October 1, 1961 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Kahuna Yogi]]" | |||
| 5x01 | |||
| September 12, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Grin & Bear It]]" | |||
| 5x02 | |||
| September 13, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Board Silly]]" | |||
| 5x03 | |||
| September 14, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Shine on Silver Screen]]" | |||
| 5x04 | |||
| September 15, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Buffalo'd Bear]]" | |||
| 5x05 | |||
| September 16, 1988 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:51, 16 August 2021
- This article is about the segments. For other uses, see Yogi Bear.
Yogi Bear | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 29, 1958-February 22, 1960 |
Starring | Daws Butler Don Messick |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Warren Foster |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Second title card | |
Previous title card. |
Yogi Bear is a series of animated segments as part of The Huckleberry Hound Show, The Yogi Bear Show and The New Yogi Bear Show, produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming debuting. It ran from 1958 and 1960, airing 35 episodes before being replaced by the Hokey Wolf shorts for the third season in 1961, then airing 33 episodes on The Yogi Bear Show from 1960 to 1961.
Yogi, Boo Boo, Cindy and Ranger Smith appear in the HBO Max original series, Jellystone!.
Production
Development
Music
Episodes
Episode | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"Yogi Bear’s Big Break" | 1x01 | Week of September 29, 1958 |
"Slumber Party Smarty" | 1x02 | Week of October 6, 1958 |
"Pie-Pirates" | 1x03 | Week of October 13, 1958 |
"Big Bad Bully" | 1x04 | Week of October 20, 1958 |
"Foxy Hound-Dog" | 1x05 | Week of October 27, 1958 |
"Big Brave Bear" | 1x06 | Week of November 3, 1958 |
"Tally Ho Ho Ho" | 1x07 | Week of November 10, 1958 |
"Baffled Bear" | 1x08 | Week of November 24, 1958 |
"High Fly Guy" | 1x09 | Week of November 17, 1958 |
"The Brave Little Brave" | 1x10 | Week of December 1, 1958 |
"The Stout Trout" | 1x11 | Week of December 15, 1958 |
"The Buzzin' Bear" | 1x12 | Week of December 22, 1958 |
"The Runaway Bear" | 1x13 | Week of January 5, 1959 |
"Be My Guest Pest" | 1x14 | Week of January 12, 1959 |
"Duck in Luck" | 1x15 | Week of January 26, 1959 |
"Bear on a Picnic" | 1x16 | Week of February 2, 1959 |
"Prize Fight Fright" | 1x17 | Week of February 16, 1959 |
"Brainy Bear" | 1x18 | Week of February 23, 1959 |
"Robin Hood Yogi" | 1x19 | Week of March 2, 1959 |
"Daffy Daddy" | 1x20 | Week of March 9, 1959 |
"Scooter Looter" | 1x21 | Week of March 16, 1959 |
"Hide and Go Peek" | 1x22 | Week of March 23, 1959 |
"Show Biz Bear" | 2x01 | Week of September 14, 1959 |
"Lullabye-Bye Bear" | 2x02 | Week of September 21, 1959 |
"Bare Face Bear" | 2x03 | Week of September 28, 1959 |
"Papa Yogi" | 2x04 | Week of October 26, 1959 |
"Stranger Ranger" | 2x05 | Week of November 2, 1959 |
"Rah Rah Bear" | 2x06 | Week of November 21, 1959 |
"Bear for Punishment" | 2x07 | Week of November 30, 1959 |
"Nowhere Bear" | 2x08 | Week of December 21, 1959 |
"Wound-Up Bear" | 2x09 | Week of December 28, 1959 |
"Bewitched Bear" | 2x10 | Week of January 18, 1960 |
"Hoodwinked Bear" | 2x11 | Week of January 25, 1960 |
"Snow White Bear" | 2x12 | Week of February 15, 1960 |
"Space Bear" | 2x13 | Week of February 22, 1960 |
"Oinks and Boinks" | 3x01 | Week of September 26, 1960 |
"Booby Trapped Bear" | 3x02 | Week of October 24, 1960 |
"Gleesome Threesome" | 3x03 | 1960 |
"A Bear Pair" | 3x04 | 1960 |
"Spy Guy" | 3x05 | Week of December 7, 1960 |
"Do or Diet" | 3x06 | Week of December 12, 1960 |
"Bears and Bees" | 3x07 | Week of January 16, 1961 |
"Biggest Show Off on Earth" | 3x08 | Week of January 23, 1961 |
"Genial Genie" | 3x09 | 1961 |
"Cub Scout Boo Boo" | 3x10 | Week of February 6, 1961 |
"Home-Sweet Jellystone" | 3x11 | Week of February 1961 |
"Love-Bugged Bear" | 3x12 | Week of February 13, 1961 |
"Bearface Disguise" | 3x13 | Week of February 1961 |
"Slap Happy Birthday" | 3x14 | Week of February 1961 |
"A Bear Living" | 3x15 | 1961 |
"Disguise and Gals" | 3x16 | 1961 |
"Touch and Go-Go-Go" | 4x01 | 1961 |
"Acrobatty Yogi" | 4x02 | 1961-62 season |
"Ring-a-Ding Picnic Basket" | 4x03 | Week of April 24, 1961 |
"Iron Hand Jones" | 4x04 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi's Pest Guest" | 4x05 | 1961-62 season |
"Missile Bound Yogi" | 4x06 | 1961-62 season |
"Loco Locomotive" | 4x07 | 1961-62 season |
"Missile-Bound Bear" | 4x08 | 1961-62 season |
"A Wooin' Bruin" | 4x09 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi in the City" | 4x10 | 1961-62 season |
"Queen Bee for a Day" | 4x11 | 1961-62 season |
"Batty Bear" | 4x12 | 1961-62 season |
"Droop-a-Long Yogi" | 4x13 | 1961-62 season |
"Threadbare Bear" | 4x14 | 1961-62 season |
"Ice Box Raider" | 4x15 | 1961-62 season |
"Bear Foot Soldiers" | 4x16 | 1961-62 season |
"Yogi's Birthday Party" | 4x17 | October 1, 1961 |
"Kahuna Yogi" | 5x01 | September 12, 1988 |
"Grin & Bear It" | 5x02 | September 13, 1988 |
"Board Silly" | 5x03 | September 14, 1988 |
"Shine on Silver Screen" | 5x04 | September 15, 1988 |
"Buffalo'd Bear" | 5x05 | September 16, 1988 |
Cast
- Daws Butler as Yogi Bear
- Don Messick as Boo Boo Bear and Ranger Smith