Difference between revisions of "Spell Book"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
(Found the starting part of the episode on YouTube.) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Georgie Kidder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Katie Grober]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ron Funches]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[El Kabong]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bernardo de Paula]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jeff Bergman]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Winnie Witch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lesley Nicol]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| C.H. Greenblatt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Bernardo de Paula | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[So-So]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jeff Bergman | |||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
Revision as of 19:37, 23 October 2021
Spell Book | |
---|---|
File:Spell Book poster.png Poster. | |
Premiere date | October 21, 2021 |
Run time | 11 minutes |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Spell Book" is a Halloween Jellystone! special. It premiered on October 21, 2021 on HBO Max.
While helping Winsome prepare for Halloween, Augie, Shag and Yakky perform a spell that threatens to ruin Halloween, unless they can reverse it.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 21, 2021 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- This is the first appearance of Snooper and Blabber in Jellystone!, in which Snooper is revealed to be a girl.
- This is the first ever Jellystone! special.
- Augie and Shag are dressed as Tinker and Speed Buggy respectively.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|