Difference between revisions of "Fender Bender 500"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Title | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x01 | |||
| [[September 17]], [[1990]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x02 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x03 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x04 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x05 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x06 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x07 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x08 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x09 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x10 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x11 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x12 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x13 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x14 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x15 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x16 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x17 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x18 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x19 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x20 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x21 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x23 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x24 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x25 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x26 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x27 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x28 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x29 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x30 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x42 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x44 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x46 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x49 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| "[[]]" | |||
| 1x50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== | ||
* [[Greg Burson]] as [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]], [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]], [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] and [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | * [[Greg Burson]] as [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]], [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]], [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] and [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] |
Revision as of 21:45, 3 November 2022
Fender Bender 500 | |
---|---|
The style used for each episode's title card. | |
Network | Syndication |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Distributor | Worldvision Enterprises |
Original release | September 17―November 23, 1990 |
Starring | Greg Burson Marvin Kaplan John Mariano Allan Melvin Don Messick Neil Ross Arnold Stang John Stephenson Shadoe Stevens Jean Vander Pyl Paul Winchell Patric Zimmerman |
Producer(s) | Cosmo Anzilotti David Casci Jim Crum Jeffrey Hilton Jeffrey Scott Kelly Ward Kay Wright |
Music composed by | Joe Curiale |
Fender Bender 500 is a series of animated segments as part of Wake, Rattle & Roll, produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions. The series originally aired in syndication. It ran in 1990, airing 50 episodes.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Joe Curiale.
Episodes
Title | Number | Air date |
---|---|---|
"[[]]" | 1x01 | September 17, 1990 |
"[[]]" | 1x02 | |
"[[]]" | 1x03 | |
"[[]]" | 1x04 | |
"[[]]" | 1x05 | |
"[[]]" | 1x06 | |
"[[]]" | 1x07 | |
"[[]]" | 1x08 | |
"[[]]" | 1x09 | |
"[[]]" | 1x10 | |
"[[]]" | 1x11 | |
"[[]]" | 1x12 | |
"[[]]" | 1x13 | |
"[[]]" | 1x14 | |
"[[]]" | 1x15 | |
"[[]]" | 1x16 | |
"[[]]" | 1x17 | |
"[[]]" | 1x18 | |
"[[]]" | 1x19 | |
"[[]]" | 1x20 | |
"[[]]" | 1x21 | |
"[[]]" | 1x22 | |
"[[]]" | 1x23 | |
"[[]]" | 1x24 | |
"[[]]" | 1x25 | |
"[[]]" | 1x26 | |
"[[]]" | 1x27 | |
"[[]]" | 1x28 | |
"[[]]" | 1x29 | |
"[[]]" | 1x30 | |
"[[]]" | 1x31 | |
"[[]]" | 1x32 | |
"[[]]" | 1x33 | |
"[[]]" | 1x34 | |
"[[]]" | 1x35 | |
"[[]]" | 1x36 | |
"[[]]" | 1x37 | |
"[[]]" | 1x38 | |
"[[]]" | 1x39 | |
"[[]]" | 1x40 | |
"[[]]" | 1x41 | |
"[[]]" | 1x42 | |
"[[]]" | 1x43 | |
"[[]]" | 1x44 | |
"[[]]" | 1x45 | |
"[[]]" | 1x46 | |
"[[]]" | 1x47 | |
"[[]]" | 1x48 | |
"[[]]" | 1x49 | |
"[[]]" | 1x50 |
Cast
- Greg Burson as Yogi Bear, Huckleberry Hound, Quick Draw McGraw and Snagglepuss
- Marvin Kaplan as Choo Choo
- John Mariano as Wally Gator
- Allan Melvin as Magilla Gorilla
- Don Messick as Boo Boo Bear, Pixie, Muttley and Lucky the Cat
- Neil Ross as Axel and Baba Looey
- Arnold Stang as Top Cat
- John Stephenson as Doggie Daddy
- Shadoe Stevens as Announcer
- Jean Vander Pyl as Winnie Witch
- Paul Winchell as Dick Dastardly
- Patric Zimmerman as Augie Doggie and Dixie