Difference between revisions of "France and Australia"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Snoopy The Dog moved page User:Snoopy The Dog/France and Australia to France and Australia without leaving a redirect) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Announcer (voice only) | |style="background-color:#clear"| Announcer (voice only) | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Grape Ape]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bob Holt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Captain Caveman]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mel Blanc]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Dum]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daws Butler]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Matilda]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dread Baron]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[John Stephenson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mumbly]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dynomutt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blue Falcon]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Gary Owens]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Babu]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tinker]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dee Dee Skyes]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Taffy Dare]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Brenda Chance]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hong Kong Phooey (character)|Hong Kong Phooey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mrs. Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |||
[[Laurel Page]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dinky Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Bob Holt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Great Fondoo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magic Rabbit]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dirty Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Don Messick | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dastardly Dalton]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daisy Mayhem]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Marilyn Schreffler]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Orful Octopus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Bob Holt | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sooey Pig]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Junior Creepley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[John Stephenson]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hokey Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Super Snooper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Blabber Mouse]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Wally Gator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yakky Doodle]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mildew Wolf]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| John Stephenson | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Snagglepuss (character)|Snagglepuss]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Daws Butler | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Harmo Hawk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 06:30, 8 March 2022
France and Australia | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | October 8, 1977 |
Run time | 21:28 |
Writer(s) | Neal Barbera Tom Dagenais |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"France and Australia" is the fifth episode of Laff-A-Lympics season one. It first aired on October 8, 1977, on ABC. It was written by Neal Barbera and Tom Dagenais, and directed by Charles A. Nichols.
The contestants do a "Tour de France" bicycle race and a "capture the flag at the top of the Eiffel Tower" contest; and a boomerang throw and a kangaroo race in Australia.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
- None
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: October 8, 1977 on ABC
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin, with musical supervision from Paul DeKorte.
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- In the United States:
- October 19, 2010: Warner Home Video releases Scooby's All Star Laff-A-Lympics: Volume 2 on DVD.
- July 17, 2012: Warner Home Video releases Scooby-Doo! Laff-A-Lympics: Spooky Games on DVD.