Difference between revisions of "Yogi Bear's All-Star Comedy Christmas Caper (film)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Zoo keeper 2 | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Zoo keeper 2 | ||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jimmy Weldon]] | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jimmy Weldon]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Bus Depot PA Voice | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Janet Waldo]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Judy Jones]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Georgi Irene]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[J. Wellington Jones]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Hal Smith | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Sergeant | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Hal Smith | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} | ||
==Locations== | ==Locations== | ||
* [[Jellystone Park]] | * [[Jellystone Park]] |
Revision as of 21:11, 26 April 2021
Yogi Bear's All-Star Comedy Christmas Caper (film) | |
---|---|
File:YBASCCC poster.png Promo. | |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Release date | December 21, 1982 |
Run time | 24 minutes |
Starring | Daws Butler Don Messick Mel Blanc Henry Corden Georgi Irene Allan Melvin Hal Smith John Stephenson Janet Waldo Jimmy Weldon |
Producer(s) | William Hanna and Joesph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Story by | Mark Evanier |
Director(s) | Steve Lumley |
Series navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:YBASCCC title card.png |
Yogi Bear's All Star Comedy Christmas Caper is a 1982 animated TV movie. It aired on December 21, 1982 on CBS. It was written by Mark Evanier, and directed by Steve Lumley.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Jellystone Park
- Ranger station
- Yogi's residence
- City
- Bus depot
- Mall
- Park
Objects
Vehicles
- The gang's van
- Buses
Production
Development
Filming
Music
Release
Behind the scenes
Errors
- At the start of the film, when the group is going to visit Yogi at Jellystone Park, Hokey's hat went completely uncolored in one frame.