Difference between revisions of "VIP Baby You Know Me"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Peter Potamus]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[C.H. Greenblatt]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Magilla Gorilla (character)|Magilla Gorilla]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Loopy De Loop]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shag Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ron Funches]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Floral Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Georgie Kidder]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Paw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Conroy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Maw Rugg]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Angelique Perrin]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Lippy the Lion]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Hardy Har Har]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== |
Revision as of 04:59, 5 August 2021
VIP Baby You Know Me | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 29, 2021 |
Run time | 10:31 |
Writer(s) | Melody Iza |
Director(s) | Aaron Austin |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:JS 105A title card.png |
"VIP Baby You Know Me" is the fifth episode (part one) of Jellystone! season one. It premiered on July 29, 2021 on the HBO Max streaming service. It was written by Melody Iza, and directed by Aaron Austin.
Shag finds himself in trouble after he spends all of the Banana Spilts' money they paid him, and doesn't have anymore to pay them back.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
Objects
Vehicles
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 29, 2021 on HBO Max
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|