Difference between revisions of "Snooper and Blabber"
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
|||
Line 229: | Line 229: | ||
| '''French''' | | '''French''' | ||
| Fouinard et Babillard | | Fouinard et Babillard | ||
|- | |||
| '''Japanese''' | |||
| ドラ・チュウ助探偵 (Dorachu Jo Tantei) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Spanish''' | | '''Spanish''' | ||
| Fisgon y Despitado | | Fisgon y Despitado | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:39, 30 September 2022
- This article is about the segments. For the individual articles of the main title characters, see Snooper and Blabber.
Snooper and Blabber | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 28, 1959 – 1962 |
Starring | Daws Butler |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Michael Maltese |
Director(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera |
Snooper and Blabber is a series of animated segments as part of The Quick Draw McGraw Show, produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran from 1959 to 1962, airing 45 episodes.
The show centers around a pair of a cat-and-mouse due of detectives named Snooper and Blabber, respectively.
Over the years, Snooper and Blabber have joined in many of their good friend Yogi Bear's groups, such as the Yogi Yahooeys in Laff-A-Lympics, and Yogi's Treasure Hunters in Yogi's Treasure Hunt. They also had various other appearances, such as in Yo, Yogi!; a number of Kellogg's commercials; and Snooper's cameo in The Good, the Bad and Huckleberry Hound; but made very little recent appearances until they both appeared for the Jellystone! reboot, in which Snooper is a girl and both are portrayed as discount detectives.
Production
Development
Music
Episodes
Cast
In popular culture
In other languages
Language | Name |
---|---|
Brazilian | Olho Vivo e Faro Fino |
French | Fouinard et Babillard |
Japanese | ドラ・チュウ助探偵 (Dorachu Jo Tantei) |
Spanish | Fisgon y Despitado |