Difference between revisions of "Hokey Wolf and Ding-a-Ling featuring Yogi Bear and Huckleberry Hound"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{Infobox book |image= 300px |caption= Cover. |premiere= 1961 |page_count= 80 |writers= Elvira Donahue |pencilers= Jack Foster<br />Lawrence Mayer |inkers= Jack Foster<br />Lawrence Mayer |colorers= |letterers= }} '''''Hokey Wolf and Ding-a-Ling featuring Yogi Bear and Huckleberry Hound''''' is a coloring book published by Pocket Books in 1961. It was drawn by Jo...") |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ding-a-Ling]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Huckleberry Hound (character)|Huckleberry Hound]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Yogi Bear (character)|Yogi Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Pixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pixie and Dixie|Dixie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Quick Draw McGraw (character)|Quick Draw McGraw]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Baba Looey]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Doggie Daddy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Augie Doggie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Boo Boo Bear]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Mr. Jinks]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | |style="background-color:#clear"| Reader | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 20:57, 11 November 2022
Hokey Wolf and Ding-a-Ling featuring Yogi Bear and Huckleberry Hound | |
---|---|
Cover. | |
Publication date | 1961 |
Page count | 80 |
Writers | Elvira Donahue |
Drawn by | Jack Foster Lawrence Mayer |
Inked by | Jack Foster Lawrence Mayer |
Hokey Wolf and Ding-a-Ling featuring Yogi Bear and Huckleberry Hound is a coloring book published by Pocket Books in 1961. It was drawn by John Carey, Lawrence Mayer and William Lorencz.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|