Difference between revisions of "The Vanishing Girl"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Haley Moriguchi]] | |style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Haley Moriguchi]] | ||
|style="background-color:# | |style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Text speech | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Jacqui Parker]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Jacqui Parker]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Fred's brother | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Fred's brother | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Sameer]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Text speech | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Carrie]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Text speech | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 09:11, 23 November 2023
The Vanishing Girl | |
---|---|
Cover. | |
Publication date | March 3, 2020 |
Writers | Josephine Ruby |
The Vanishing Girl is the first young adult novel in the Daphne and Velma, published by Scholastic on March 3, 2020. It was written by Josephine Ruby, the pen name of an identified person, homaging the Scooby-Doo, Where Are You! creators, Joe Ruby and Ken Spears.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- California
- Cystal Cove
- Crystal Cove Haunted Village
- Ghost Coaster (mentioned)
- Haunted Mine
- Spook-O-Wheel
- I Scream for Ice Cream
- Mirror Cave
- Pizza Panic booth
- Dinkley residence
- Crystal Cove Haunted Village
- Crystal Cove High School
- Rogers residence
- The Mocha
- Cystal Cove
- San Francisco (mentioned)
- California
- Asia (indirectly mentioned)
- China (mentioned)
- India (mentioned)
- Japan (mentioned)
- Tokyo (mentioned)
- Mexico (mentioned)
- United States
- The Moon
- The Sun
Objects
- The Curse of Crystal Cove (mentioned)
- Skype (mentioned)
- 19th Century Crystal Cove map
- Ken doll (mentioned)
- Devil Wears Prada (mentioned)
- Vanishing Tree
Vehicles
- Elizabeth's limo
Production
Behind the scenes
- Daphne refers to Charlie Brown from the Peanuts comic strip when feeling like a fool waiting for Marcy at the Mocha.