Difference between revisions of "The New Yogi Bear Show"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
==Episodes== | ==Episodes== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Episode | |||
! Number | |||
! Air date | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Kahuna Yogi]]" | |||
| 1x01 | |||
| [[September 12]], [[1988]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Grin & Bear It]]" | |||
| 1x02 | |||
| [[September 13]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Board Silly]]" | |||
| 1x03 | |||
| [[September 14]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Shine on Silver Screen]]" | |||
| 1x04 | |||
| [[September 15]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Buffalo'd Bear]]" | |||
| 1x05 | |||
| [[September 16]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Yolks on Yogi]]" | |||
| 1x06 | |||
| [[September 19]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Yogi De Beargerac]]" | |||
| 1x07 | |||
| [[September 20]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bearly Sick]]" | |||
| 1x08 | |||
| [[September 21]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bear Exchange]]" | |||
| 1x09 | |||
| [[September 22]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[To Bear is Human]]" | |||
| 1x10 | |||
| [[September 23]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Slim & Bear It]]" | |||
| 1x11 | |||
| [[September 26]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Old Biter]]" | |||
| 1x12 | |||
| [[September 27]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Pokey the Bear]]" | |||
| 1x13 | |||
| [[September 28]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Shadrak Yogi]]" | |||
| 1x14 | |||
| [[September 29]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bruise Cruise]]" | |||
| 1x15 | |||
| [[September 30]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bear Obedience]]" | |||
| 1x16 | |||
| [[October 3]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Come Back, Little Boo Boo]]" | |||
| 1x17 | |||
| [[October 4]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[La Bamba Bear]]" | |||
| 1x18 | |||
| [[October 5]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Clucking Crazy]]" | |||
| 1x19 | |||
| [[October 6]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Misguided Missile]]" | |||
| 1x20 | |||
| [[October 7]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Double Trouble]]" | |||
| 1x21 | |||
| [[October 10]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Attack of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | |||
| 1x22 | |||
| [[October 11]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Biker Bear]]" | |||
| 1x23 | |||
| [[October 12]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bearly Buddies]]" | |||
| 1x24 | |||
| [[October 13]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Predaterminator]]" | |||
| 1x25 | |||
| [[October 14]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Little Lord Boo Boo]]" | |||
| 1x26 | |||
| [[October 17]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Yogi the Cave Bear]]" | |||
| 1x27 | |||
| [[October 18]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Little Big Foot]]" | |||
| 1x28 | |||
| [[October 19]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Top Gun Yogi]]" | |||
| 1x29 | |||
| [[October 20]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Hopeful Diamond]]" | |||
| 1x30 | |||
| [[October 21]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Real Bears Don't Eat Quiche]]" | |||
| 1x31 | |||
| [[October 24]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Slippery Smith]]" | |||
| 1x32 | |||
| [[October 25]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[In Search of the Ninja Raccoon]]" | |||
| 1x33 | |||
| [[October 26]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Balloonatics]]" | |||
| 1x34 | |||
| [[October 27]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Big Bear Ballet]]" | |||
| 1x35 | |||
| [[October 28]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Blast Off Bears]]" | |||
| 1x36 | |||
| [[October 31]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Battle of the Bears]]" | |||
| 1x37 | |||
| [[November 1]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Bringing Up Yogi]]" | |||
| 1x38 | |||
| [[November 2]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Unbearable]]" | |||
| 1x39 | |||
| [[November 3]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Banjo Bear]]" | |||
| 1x40 | |||
| [[November 4]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Boxcar Pop]]" | |||
| 1x41 | |||
| [[November 7]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Yogi Meets the Mummy]]" | |||
| 1x42 | |||
| [[November 8]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Ninja Raccoon, The Final Shogun]]" | |||
| 1x43 | |||
| [[November 9]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Not So Great Escape]]" | |||
| 1x44 | |||
| [[November 10]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[My Buddy Blubber]]" | |||
| 1x45 | |||
| [[November 11]], 1988 | |||
|} | |||
==Cast== | ==Cast== |
Revision as of 18:36, 16 September 2021
The New Yogi Bear Show | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | Syndicated |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera |
Original release | September 12—November 11, 1988 |
Starring | Daws Butler Don Messick |
Producer(s) | Alex Lovy Don Jurwich |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Writer(s) | Kristina Luckey Barry E. Blitzer Eleanor Burian-Mohr Jack Hanrahan Candace Howerton Wayne Kaatz Earl Kress Lisa Maliani Jim Pfanner Alan Swayze Neal Barbera Vince Trankina |
Director(s) | Ray Patterson Arthur Davis Paul Sommers Jay Sarby Don Lusk Bob Goe Robert Alvarez |
The New Yogi Bear Show is an animated American television series produced by Hanna-Barbera Productions. It aired in syndication. It ran in 1988, airing 45 episodes.
Production
Development
Segments
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Episodes
Cast
- Daws Butler as Yogi Bear
- Don Messick as Boo Boo Bear and Ranger Smith