Difference between revisions of "Snorks"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Cast) |
(That about "Snorks" things up.) |
||
Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
| 3x13 | | 3x13 | ||
| [[December 5]], 1987 | | [[December 5]], 1987 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Daffney's Not So Great Escape]]" / "[[Willie's Best Fiend]]" | |||
| 4x01 | |||
| [[September 10]], [[1988]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Day of the Juniors]]" / "[[Dr. Strangesnork's Bomb]]" | |||
| 4x02 | |||
| [[September 17]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Starfish is Born]]" / "[[Ooze Got the Snorks]]" | |||
| 4x03 | |||
| [[September 24]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Silly Snorkasaurus]]" / "[[Who's Who?]]" | |||
| 4x04 | |||
| [[October 1]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Battle of the Gadgets]]" / "[[Little Lord Occy]]" | |||
| 4x05 | |||
| [[October 8]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Junior's Fuelish Kelp Rush]]" / "[[The Boo Lagoon]]" | |||
| 4x06 | |||
| [[October 15]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[How the Snork Was Won]]" / "[[In Junior's Image]]" | |||
| 4x07 | |||
| [[October 22]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Robosnork]]" | |||
| 4x08 | |||
| [[October 29]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Summer & Snork]]" | |||
| 4x09 | |||
| October 29, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Allstar's Odyssey]]" | |||
| 4x10 | |||
| [[November 5]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[In Greed We Trust]]" | |||
| 4x11 | |||
| November 5, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Jaws Say the Word]]" | |||
| 4x12 | |||
| [[November 12]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Prehisnorkic]]" | |||
| 4x13 | |||
| November 12, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Rhyme and Punishment]]" | |||
| 4x14 | |||
| [[November 19]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Wizard of Ice]]" | |||
| 5x15 | |||
| November 19, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Big City Snorks]]" | |||
| 4x16 | |||
| [[November 26]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Nightmare on Snorkstreet]]" | |||
| 4x17 | |||
| November 26, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Robin Snork]]" | |||
| 4x18 | |||
| [[December 3]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Snorkerella]]" | |||
| 4x19 | |||
| December 3, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Snork Ahoy]]" | |||
| 4x20 | |||
| [[December 10]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Daring Young Snork on the Flying Trapeze]]" | |||
| 4x21 | |||
| December 10, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Oh Brother!]]" | |||
| 4x22 | |||
| [[December 17]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Story Circle]]" | |||
| 4x23 | |||
| December 17, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[I'll Be Senior]]" | |||
| 4x24 | |||
| [[December 31]], 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[The Day They Fixed Junior Wetworth]]" | |||
| 4x25 | |||
| December 31, 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[First Snork in Space]]" | |||
| 4x26 | |||
| [[January 7]], [[1989]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Wish or Wish Out]]" | |||
| 4x27 | |||
| January 7, 1989 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[All That Glitters is Not Goldfish]]" | |||
| 4x28 | |||
| [[January 14]], 1989 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[My Dinner with Allstar]]" | |||
| 4x29 | |||
| January 14, 1989 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 28 September 2021
Snorks | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera SEPP International S.A. |
Original release | September 15, 1984–May 13, 1989 |
Starring | Michael Bell Brian Cummings B.J. Ward Nancy Cartwright Barry Gordon Frank Welker Rob Paulsen |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera Freddy Monnickendam |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Alan Zaslove Oscar Dufau Don Lusk Art Davis Bob Goe John Kimball Paul Sommer |
Snorks is an American animated television series produced by Hanna-Barbera (H-B) for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran from 1984 to 1989, airing 65 episodes.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.