Difference between revisions of "Snorks"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
| 2x10 | | 2x10 | ||
| [[November 16]], 1985 | | [[November 16]], 1985 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[All's Whale That Ends Whale]]" / "[[Allstar's Last Hour]]" | |||
| 3x01 | |||
| [[September 12]], [[1987]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Willie Scary Shalloween]]" / "[[Sea Shore Sideshow]]" | |||
| 3x02 | |||
| [[September 19]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Freeze Save Our Town]]" / "[[SNIP & SNAP]]" | |||
| 3x03 | |||
| [[September 26]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Junior's Empire]]" / "[[The Golden Dolphin]]" | |||
| 3x04 | |||
| [[October 3]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[It's Always Darkest Before the Snork]]" / "[[The Sand Witch]]" | |||
| 3x05 | |||
| [[October 10]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Tooter Loves Tadah]]" / "[[The Shady Shadow]]" | |||
| 3x06 | |||
| [[October 17]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Daffney's Ransom]]" / "[[Salmon Chanted Evening]]" | |||
| 3x07 | |||
| [[October 24]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Casey in Sandland]]" / "[[Reefberry Madness]]" | |||
| 3x08 | |||
| [[October 31]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Farewell of Arms]]" / "[[Mummy Snorkest]]" | |||
| 3x09 | |||
| [[November 7]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Jo-Jo in Control]]" / "[[The Day the Ocean Stood Still]]" | |||
| 3x10 | |||
| [[November 14]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Chills, Drills and Spills]]" / "[[The Longest Shortcut]]" | |||
| 3x11 | |||
| [[November 21]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Willie and Smallstar's Big Adventure]]" / "[[Taming of the Snork]]" | |||
| 3x12 | |||
| [[November 28]], 1987 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Snork in a Gilded Cage]]" / "[[The Snorkshire Spooking]]" | |||
| 3x13 | |||
| [[December 5]], 1987 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:55, 28 September 2021
Snorks | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera SEPP International S.A. |
Original release | September 15, 1984–May 13, 1989 |
Starring | Michael Bell Brian Cummings B.J. Ward Nancy Cartwright Barry Gordon Frank Welker Rob Paulse |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera Freddy Monnickendam |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Alan Zaslove Oscar Dufau Don Lusk Art Davis Bob Goe John Kimball Paul Sommer |
Snorks is an American animated television series produced by Hanna-Barbera (H-B) for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran from 1984 to 1989, airing 65 episodes.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.