Difference between revisions of "Snorks"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Snorks''}} {{Infobox TV |title_card= 300px |caption= On-screen title card. |network= NBC |prodcompany= Hanna-Barbera<br...") |
|||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| "[[The Blue Coral Necklace]]" / "[[Up, Up & Awave]]" | | "[[The Blue Coral Necklace]]" / "[[Up, Up & Awave]]" | ||
| 1x08 | | 1x08 | ||
| [[November | | [[November 3]], 1984 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| "[[Snorkin' Surf Party]]" / "[[The Snorkness Monster]]" | | "[[Snorkin' Surf Party]]" / "[[The Snorkness Monster]]" | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
| 1x13 | | 1x13 | ||
| [[December 8]], 1984 | | [[December 8]], 1984 | ||
|- | |||
| "[[Snorkitis is Nothing to Sneeze At]]" / "[[The Whole Toot and Nothing but...]]" | |||
| 2x01 | |||
| [[September 14]], [[1985]] | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Chickens of the Sea]]" / "[[Never Cry Wolf-Fish]]" | |||
| 2x02 | |||
| [[September 21]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Hard Day's Snork]]" / "[[Learn to Love Your Snork]]" | |||
| 2x03 | |||
| [[September 28]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Allstar's Freshwater Adventure]]" / "[[Dr. Strangesnork (episode)|Dr. Strangesnork]]" | |||
| 2x04 | |||
| [[October 5]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[It's Just a Matter of Slime]]" / "[[Water Friends For?]]" | |||
| 2x05 | |||
| [[October 12]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Junior's Octopuppy]]" / "[[The Shape of Snorks to Come"]]" | |||
| 2x06 | |||
| [[October 19]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Casey and the Doubleheader]]" / "[[The Ugly Yuckfish]]" | |||
| 2x07 | |||
| [[October 26]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[Gills Just Want to Have Fun]]" / "[[Guess What's Coming to Dinner! (Snorks)|Guess What's Coming to Dinner!]]" | |||
| 2x08 | |||
| [[November 2]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[A Sign of the Tides]]" / "[[The Littlest Mermaid]]" | |||
| 2x09 | |||
| [[November 9]], 1985 | |||
|- | |||
| "[[I Squid You Not]]" / "[[The Backwards Snork]]" | |||
| 2x10 | |||
| [[November 16]], 1985 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 19:49, 27 September 2021
Snorks | |
---|---|
On-screen title card. | |
Network | NBC |
Production company | Hanna-Barbera SEPP International S.A. |
Original release | September 15, 1984–May 13, 1989 |
Starring | Michael Bell Brian Cummings B.J. Ward Nancy Cartwright Barry Gordon Frank Welker Rob Paulse |
Producer(s) | William Hanna Joseph Barbera Freddy Monnickendam |
Music composed by | Hoyt Curtin |
Director(s) | Carl Urbano Rudy Zamora Alan Zaslove Oscar Dufau Don Lusk Art Davis Bob Goe John Kimball Paul Sommer |
Snorks is an American animated television series produced by Hanna-Barbera (H-B) for NBC's Saturday morning children's programming. It ran from 1984 to 1989, airing 65 episodes.
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.