Difference between revisions of "Goldflipper"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Yellow Pinkie|Goldflipper]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Jim Cummings]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Old woman | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Shirley | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Paul | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Genndy | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Elephant | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Baby | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Double-Q|The Chief]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tony Jay]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[President of the United States]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Ambassador | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| Prime Minister | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Fred Seibert|Mr. Seibert]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| The Chief's mother | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Penny]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jess Harnell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Morocco Mole]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Jim Cummings | |||
| | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== | ||
Line 64: | Line 86: | ||
==Behind the scenes== | ==Behind the scenes== | ||
* While this isn't technically the first appearance of the Chief, this is the first appearance of his animal incarnation, and to a lesser extent the same could be said for Yellow Pinkie being repurposed as Goldflipper. | |||
* The elderly bird talking about her second son named Genndy, is a reference to [[Genndy Tartakovsky]], who storyboarded the episode. | * The elderly bird talking about her second son named Genndy, is a reference to [[Genndy Tartakovsky]], who storyboarded the episode. | ||
* The Chief talks to a "Mr. Seibert", a reference to then President of [[Hanna-Barbera]], [[Fred Seibert]]. | * The Chief talks to a "Mr. Seibert", a reference to then President of [[Hanna-Barbera]], [[Fred Seibert]]. |
Revision as of 10:48, 3 August 2020
- For the character, see Yellow Pinkie, of whom Goldflipper is based on.
Goldflipper | |
---|---|
Premiere date | September 5, 1993 |
Writer(s) | Mark Saraceni |
Director(s) | Larry Huber |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Goldflipper" is the first episode of Super Secret Secret Squirrel season one. It aired on September 5, 1993 on TBS. It was written by Mark Saraceni, and directed by Larry Huber.
Goldflipper uses a device to steal everybody's gold teeth in the city.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- Super Secret Service
- Squirrel Scouts
Locations
- SSS headquarters
Objects
- Molar-Acoustic-Synctro-Bicuspid-Dental-Magnetic-Electro-Platt-Conductive-Postiviser
- Orthodontic Gold Replicator
- Squirrel Scouts Cookies
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
- While this isn't technically the first appearance of the Chief, this is the first appearance of his animal incarnation, and to a lesser extent the same could be said for Yellow Pinkie being repurposed as Goldflipper.
- The elderly bird talking about her second son named Genndy, is a reference to Genndy Tartakovsky, who storyboarded the episode.
- The Chief talks to a "Mr. Seibert", a reference to then President of Hanna-Barbera, Fred Seibert.