Difference between revisions of "Quark"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Double-Q|The Chief]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tony Jay]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Penny]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Secret Squirrel]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jess Harnell]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Morocco Mole]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jim Cummings]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Quark]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Roger Rose]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Construction workers | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
{{CastBottom}} | |||
==Organizations== | ==Organizations== |
Revision as of 10:55, 3 August 2020
- This article is about the episode. For the character, see Quark.
Quark | |
---|---|
Premiere date | September 19, 1993 |
Writer(s) | Roberts Gannaway |
Director(s) | Larry Huber |
Title card | |
"Quark" is the third episode of Super Secret Secret Squirrel season one. It aired on September 19, 1993. It was written by Roberts Gannaway, and directed by Larry Huber.
A subatomic particle named Quark wants to recreate North America into his own amphitheater.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- United States
- Seattle, Washington
- New York
- Florida
- SSS headquarters
- County jail
- Kansas
- Fez Emporium
- Canada
- France
Objects
- Senseless-Destruction-Location-Gizzer
- Audio-Optic-Subatomic-Audio-Magno-Enhancer
- Super-Subatomic-Shrinking-Device