Difference between revisions of "The Mystery of Teen Romance"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Scooby-Doo characters#Velma|Historical Society member]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Scooby-Doo characters#Velma|Historical Society member]] | ||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Victoria Jones]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Cherry Jones]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Luna]] (poster) | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Luna]] (poster) |
Revision as of 11:32, 27 April 2024
WARNING! This page contains content that may not be seen as age appropriate, and may also be considered offensive or upsetting for some readers. Reader discretion is advised. |
The Mystery of Teen Romance | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | April 25, 2024 |
Run time | 24:47 |
Starring | Mindy Kaling Glenn Howerton Sam Richardson Constance Wu Sarayu Blue |
Music composed by | Craig DeLeon |
Writer(s) | Charlie Grandy |
Storyboard artist(s) | Nicole Chen Maggie McPheeters Noah Patrick Pfarr Cal Ramsey Jennifer Stachovic Daniel Villa de Rey |
Director(s) | Anne Walker Farrell |
Voice director(s) | Charlie Grandy |
Animation director(s) | James Bowman |
Art director(s) | Valerio Ventura |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"The Mystery of Teen Romance" is the first episode of Velma season two, and the eleventh episode overall. It aired on April 25, 2024 on HBO Max. It was written by series creator, Charlie Grandy, directed by Anne Walker Farrell, and voice directed by Grandy.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
Organizations
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Crystal Cove
- Forest
- Rogers residence
- Church
- Crystal Cove Cemetery
- Casa Mohosa
- Spooner's Malt Shop
- Bank of Crystal Cove
- Keep Calm & Bury On
- Blake residence
- Historical Society building
- Dinkley residence
- Police station
- Florida (mentioned)
- Crystal Cove
- United States
Objects
- Daphne's bicycle
Vehicles
- Norville's car
- Van Mobile
Production
Development
There is additional writing from Akshara Sekar, Ben Steiner, and Aaron Geary.
Filming
It was copyrighted in 2024.
Music
The music was composed by Craig DeLeon, and edited by Joe Corcoran.
Song
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: April 25, 2024 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- Daphne has a poster of Crystal Cove Fog Fest 2006.
- Andia Winslow replaces Yvonne Orji as the voice of Gigi.
Errors
- Daphne has posters of the Hex Girls, but it still has the Teen Angels' name on it, even with Thorn as a proper character now.
Everlasting influence
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😥