Difference between revisions of "When Velma Met Money"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Noam Chumsky]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Noam Chumsky]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Detective Donna Blake]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Detective Linda Ke]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mr. Swinden]] | |style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Mr. Swinden]] |
Revision as of 16:45, 28 April 2024
WARNING! This page contains content that may not be seen as age appropriate, and may also be considered offensive or upsetting for some readers. Reader discretion is advised. |
When Velma Met Money | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | April 25, 2024 |
Run time | 22:43 |
Starring | Mindy Kaling Glenn Howerton Sam Richardson Constance Wu |
Music composed by | Craig DeLeon |
Writer(s) | Elijah Aron |
Storyboard artist(s) | Jake Armstrong Steven Chan Amy Chang Nicole Chen Danica Dickison Steven Duffy Maggie McPheeters Noah Patrick Pfarr Jennifer Stachovic Tyler Turrett |
Director(s) | Adam Parton |
Voice director(s) | Charlie Grandy |
Animation director(s) | James Bowman |
Art director(s) | Valerio Ventura |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"When Velma Met Money" is the third episode of Velma season two, and the thirteenth episode overall. It aired on April 25, 2024 on HBO Max. It was written by Elijah Aron, directed by Adam Parton, and voice directed by series creator, Charlie Grandy.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||
Organizations
Locations
Objects
- Speed Buggy toy
- Hando
- Baby Babble Box
- Hug 3000
Vehicles
- Jones' limo
- Van Mobile
Production
Development
There is additional writing from Akshara Sekar, Ben Steiner, and Aaron Geary.
Filming
It was copyrighted in 2024.
Music
The music was composed by Craig DeLeon, and edited by Joe Corcoran.
Song
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: April 25, 2024 on HBO Max
Behind the scenes
- Norville has a newspaper clipping of when the gang got keys to the town in "The Brains of the Operation."
- One of the Jones house staff is a Mary Poppins parody.
- This is the first episode not to have Daphne's moms.
- This isn't the first time Neil deGrassi Tyson has voiced himself in an episode of a Scooby-Doo series, as that distinction goes to the Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? episode "Space Station Scooby."
Errors
Everlasting influence
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😥