Difference between revisions of "Wrecking Ball"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tom Cat]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Tom Cat]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| | |style="background-color:#clear"| Unavailable | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Tom and Jerry characters|Hot dog vendor]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Tom and Jerry characters|Hot dog vendor]] | ||
|style="background-color:#"| | |style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Tom and Jerry characters|Hot dog vendor]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[List of unnamed Tom and Jerry characters|Dog owner]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Tom and Jerry characters|Demolition guy]] | |||
|style="background-color:#ffff00"| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Revision as of 18:28, 3 May 2022
Wrecking Ball | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | July 1, 2021 |
Music composed by | Dan Blessinger & Jim Covell |
Writer(s) | Will Finn |
Storyboard artist(s) | TJ House |
Director(s) | Darrell Van Citters |
Animation director(s) | Patrick Dufresne Andy Tougas |
Art director(s) | Matthew Girardi Dean Burke |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Wrecking Ball" is the fifth episode (part four) of Tom and Jerry in New York season one. It aired on July 1, 2021 on HBO Max. It was written by Will Finn, and directed by Darrell Van Citters.
Tom and Jerry try to outsmart each other at a demolition zone.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||
|
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- New York
- New York City
- Demolition zone
- New York City
- New York
- United States
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Filming
Music
The theme music was performed by Dan Blessinger and Jim Covell, adapted from lyrics written by Scott Bradley, who worked on the original MGM theatrical shorts. The main music was composed by Blessinger and Covell.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: July 1, 2021 on HBO Max
- Canada: October 16, 2021 on Teletoon
- United Kingdom & Ireland: February 10, 2022 at 4:30 pm on Boomerang
Behind the scenes
- The scream of Jerry was by William Hanna, although someone else did the coughing and laughing.
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available. 😢