Difference between revisions of "Surf's Up (Heyyy, It's the King!)"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Clyde (Heyyy, It's the King!)|Clyde]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Clyde (Heyyy, It's the King!)|Clyde]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Sheena]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Ginny McSwain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Zelda]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Zelda]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Susan Silo]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Susan Silo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Big H]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Big H]] |
Revision as of 03:46, 17 August 2021
Surf's Up | |
---|---|
Premiere date | October 1, 1977 |
Run time | 9:25 |
Writer(s) | Bill Ackerman Haskell Barkin Barry Blitzer Tom Dagenais Karl Geurs Orville Hampton Don Jurwich Jon Kubichan Joan Maurer Ray Parker Howard Post Dick Robbins Jerry Winnick |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
"Surf's Up" is the fourth episode of Heyyy, It's the King! season one, and came as a segment of the CB Bears. It aired on October 1, 1977. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols.
The King enters Big H in a surfing contest so they can get the prize money to fix Skids' car.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Locations
Objects
- Surfboards
- Hot Sauce
- Can of gasoline
Vehicles
- Skids' car
Release
Production
Development
Music
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- Not available yet