Difference between revisions of "Loopy De Loop"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(→Shorts) |
|||
Line 135: | Line 135: | ||
| 31 | | 31 | ||
| April 18, 1963 | | April 18, 1963 | ||
|- | |||
| ''[[A Fallible Fable]]'' | |||
| 32 | |||
| May 16, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Sheep Stealers Anonymous]]'' | |||
| 33 | |||
| June 13, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Wolf in Sheep Dog's Clothing]]'' | |||
| 34 | |||
| July 11, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Not in Nottingham]]'' | |||
| 35 | |||
| September 5, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Drum-Sticked]]'' | |||
| 36 | |||
| October 3, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Bear Up!]]'' | |||
| 37 | |||
| November 7, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Crook Who Cried Wolf]]'' | |||
| 38 | |||
| December 12, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Habit Rabbit]]'' | |||
| 39 | |||
| December 31, 1963 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Raggedy Rug]]'' | |||
| 40 | |||
| January 2, 1964 | |||
|- | |||
| ''[[Elephantastic]]'' | |||
| 41 | |||
| February 6, 1964 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:46, 15 August 2021
The Loopy De Loop theatrical shorts were originally distributed by Columbia Pictures from 1959 to 1965.
Production
Development
Music
Shorts
Title | Number | Release date |
---|---|---|
Wolf Hounded | 1 | November 5, 1959 |
Little Bo Bopped | 2 | December 3, 1959 |
Tale of a Wolf | 3 | March 3, 1960 |
Life with Loopy | 4 | April 7, 1960 |
Creepy Time Pal | 5 | May 19, 1960 |
Snoopy Loopy | 6 | June 16, 1960 |
The Do-Good Wolf | 7 | July 14, 1960 |
Here Kiddie, Kiddie | 8 | September 1, 1960 |
No Biz Like Shoe Biz | 9 | September 8, 1960 |
Count Down Clown | 10 | January 5, 1961 |
Happy Go Loopy | 11 | March 2, 1961 |
Two Faced Wolf | 12 | April 6, 1961 |
This is My Ducky Day | 13 | May 4, 1961 |
Fee Fie Foes | 14 | June 9, 1961 |
Zoo is Company | 15 | July 6, 1961 |
Child Sock-Cology | 16 | August 10, 1961 |
Catch Meow | 17 | September 14, 1961 |
Kooky Loopy | 18 | November 16, 1961 |
Loopy's Hare-do | 19 | December 14, 1961 |
Bungle Uncle | 20 | January 18, 1962 |
Beef For and After | 21 | March 1, 1962 |
Swash Buckled | 22 | April 5, 1962 |
Common Scents | 23 | May 10, 1962 |
Bearly Able | 24 | June 28, 1962 |
Slippery Slippers | 25 | September 7, 1962 |
Chicken Fraca-See | 26 | October 11, 1962 |
Rancid Ransom | 27 | November 15, 1962 |
Bunnies Abundant | 28 | December 13, 1962 |
Just a Wolf at Heart | 29 | February 14, 1963 |
Chicken Hearted Wolf | 30 | March 14, 1963 |
Whatcha Watchin | 31 | April 18, 1963 |
A Fallible Fable | 32 | May 16, 1963 |
Sheep Stealers Anonymous | 33 | June 13, 1963 |
Wolf in Sheep Dog's Clothing | 34 | July 11, 1963 |
Not in Nottingham | 35 | September 5, 1963 |
Drum-Sticked | 36 | October 3, 1963 |
Bear Up! | 37 | November 7, 1963 |
Crook Who Cried Wolf | 38 | December 12, 1963 |
Habit Rabbit | 39 | December 31, 1963 |
Raggedy Rug | 40 | January 2, 1964 |
Elephantastic | 41 | February 6, 1964 |