Difference between revisions of "Future Quest/Issue 1"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
MisterJames (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{{DISPLAYTITLE:''Future Quest''/Issue 1}} {{Infobox issue |name= Future Quest Issue 1 |image= 300px |caption= Cover. |premiere= June 18, 1997 |page_count= 36 |writers= Jeff Parker |pencilers= Evan "Doc" Shaner<br />Steve "The Dude" Rude |inkers= Evan "Doc" Shaner<br />Steve "The Dude" Rude |colorers= Jordie Bellaire |letterers= Dave Lanphear |editors= |cover= Evan "Doc" Shaner |previous= The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (D...") |
MisterJames (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Birdman|Ray Randall]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Birdman|Ray Randall/Birdman]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jezebel Jade]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jezebel Jade]] | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | |style="background-color:#clear"| Speech bubble | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#FDB56C" colspan="2"| [[Ra]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jan]] | |style="background-color:#clear"| [[Jan]] |
Revision as of 03:46, 24 January 2023
Future Quest Issue 1 | |
---|---|
Cover. | |
Publication date | June 18, 1997 |
Page count | 36 |
Writers | Jeff Parker |
Drawn by | Evan "Doc" Shaner Steve "The Dude" Rude |
Inked by | Evan "Doc" Shaner Steve "The Dude" Rude |
Colored by | Jordie Bellaire |
Lettered by | Dave Lanphear |
Cover artists | Evan "Doc" Shaner |
Issue navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
Title card | |
File:.png |
Future Quest Issue 1 is a comic published by DC Comics on May 18, 2016. It was written by Jeff Parker.
For "Part One: Lights in the Sky"
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
- Space Force
- Team Quest
- Inter-Nation
- NASA (mentioned)
- F.E.A.R.
- Galaxy Trio
Locations
Objects
- Doctor Zin's battle-drones
Vehicles
- Race's helicopter
- Ray and Devi's plane
- Phantom Cruiser
- Ty's fan boat
Production
Shazzan only appeared this one time in a non-speaking cameo due to not being fully approved.[1]
"Doc" Shaner did the regular cover, while three other artists, Aaron Lopresti, Steve Rude, Bill Sienkiewicz, and Joe Quinones did variants.
Behind the scenes
Variants gallery
References
- ^ Parker, Jeff in response to @HBGrifkuba, @Cyberjaeger (May 27, 2022). "he was never one of the approved characters that we had to work with". Twitter. Retrieved June 9, 2022.