Difference between revisions of "Everyone Hyde!"
From Hanna-Barbera Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|premiere= [[September 11]], [[1976]] | |premiere= [[September 11]], [[1976]] | ||
|run_time= | |run_time= | ||
|cast= [[Frank Welker]]<br />[[Gary Owens]]<br />[[Don Messick]]<br />[[Casey Kasem]]<br />[[Heather North]]<br />[[Pat Stevens]]<br />[[Ron Feinberg]]<br />[[Henry Corden]]<br />[[Larry McCormick]] | |cast= [[Frank Welker (actor)|Frank Welker]]<br />[[Gary Owens]]<br />[[Don Messick]]<br />[[Casey Kasem]]<br />[[Heather North]]<br />[[Pat Stevens]]<br />[[Ron Feinberg]]<br />[[Henry Corden]]<br />[[Larry McCormick]] | ||
|writers= | |writers= | ||
|directors= [[Charles A. Nichols]] | |directors= [[Charles A. Nichols]] | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
==Characters== | ==Characters== | ||
{{CastTop}} | {{CastTop}} | ||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| Narrator | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Ron Feinberg]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Snitch]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mr. Hyde|Willie the Weasel/Mr. Hyde]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Henry Corden]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Dynomutt characters|Coin shop clerk]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Blue Falcon|Radley Crown/Blue Falcon]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Gary Owens]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mrs. Rockerworth]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Dynomutt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Frank Welker (actor)|Frank Welker]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[F.O.C.U.S. One]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Ron Feinberg | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[List of unnamed Dynomutt characters|Big City Museum curator]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Unavailable | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Fred Jones]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| Frank Welker | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Daphne Blake]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Heather North]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Velma Dinkley]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Pat Stevens]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Scooby-Doo (character)|Scooby-Doo]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Don Messick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Shaggy Rogers]] | |||
|style="background-color:#clear"| [[Casey Kasem]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Mayor Gaunt]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| [[Larry McCormick]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="background-color:#d2d2ff"| [[Professor Orville]] | |||
|style="background-color:#aaffaa"| Casey Kasem | |||
|- | |- | ||
{{CastBottom}} | {{CastBottom}} |
Latest revision as of 19:03, 21 March 2024
Everyone Hyde! | |
---|---|
File:.png | |
Premiere date | September 11, 1976 |
Starring | Frank Welker Gary Owens Don Messick Casey Kasem Heather North Pat Stevens Ron Feinberg Henry Corden Larry McCormick |
Director(s) | Charles A. Nichols |
Episode navigation | |
← Previous | Next → |
"Everyone Hyde!" is the first episode of Dynomutt, Dog Wonder season one. It aired on September 11, 1976 on ABC. It was directed by Charles A. Nichols.
Detailed summary
Memorable quotes
Characters
In order of appearance: | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Organizations
Locations
- Earth
- United States
- Big City
- Big City Museum
- Big City City Hall
- Orville Research Institute
- Mayor Gaunt's mansion
- Mr. Hyde's headquarters
- Big City
- United States
Objects
Vehicles
Production
Development
Music
The music was composed by Hoyt Curtin.
Release
Dates are in order of release:
- United States: September 11, 1976 on ABC
Behind the scenes
Errors
Critical reception
In other languages
Language | Name | Meaning |
---|---|---|
Home availability
- In the United States:
- March 7, 2006: Warner Home Video releases The Scooby-Doo!/Dynomutt Hour: The Complete Series on DVD.
- October 3, 2017: Warner Home Video releases The Scooby-Doo!/Dynomutt Hour: The Complete Series (Hanna-Barbera Diamond Collection edition) on DVD.